Ivo Pinto is a defender for Fortuna Sittard. Ivo Pinto is 36 years old, a national of Portugal and 182 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Ivo Pinto recorded 8 appearances, 1 assist and 686 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.69. Before Fortuna Sittard, Ivo Pinto played for Dinamo Zagreb, Rio Ave, Famalicao and Norwich. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 686
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.69
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Eredivisie
Rating in this competition 6.69
Minutes 686
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 10.13
- Shots on target
- 10.13
Passing
- Assists
- 10.13
- Key passes
- 50.66
- Goals and assists
- 10.13
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.13
- Dribbles attempted
- 40.52
- Fouls won
- 40.52
Defending
- Tackles
- 151.97
- Interceptions
- 50.66
- Blocks
- 70.92
- Fouls conceded
- 40.52
Season performance
Percentile against 259 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots10.1311
- Shots on target10.1345
Passing
- Assists10.1379
- Key passes50.6664
- Pass accuracy77.89%77.89%10
- Accurate passes15520.343
Possession
- Dribbles attempted40.5253
- Dribbles completed10.1334
- Duels435.6422
- Duels won253.2827
Defending
- Blocks70.9296
- Fouls committed(fewest)40.5282
- Interceptions50.6620
- Tackles151.9775
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.5235
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 to 2026 | 161 | 0 | |
| 2020 | 31 | 1 | |
| 2019 | 18 | 0 | |
| 2013 to 2019 | 28 | 0 | |
| 2015 to 2018 | 94 | 3 | |
| 2012 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2011 | 25 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fortuna Sittard | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.69 |
| 2025 | Fortuna Sittard | 30 | 0 | 5 | 6.54 |
| 2024 | Fortuna Sittard | 33 | 0 | 3 | 6.79 |
| 2023 | Fortuna Sittard | 36 | 0 | 5 | 6.94 |
| 2022 | Fortuna Sittard | 30 | 0 | 4 | 6.82 |
| 2021 | Fortuna Sittard | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2020 | Rio Ave | 31 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2019 | Dinamo Zagreb, Famalicao | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 2018 | Norwich | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2017 | Norwich | 41 | 2 | 1 | 6.64 |
| 2016 | Norwich | 38 | 1 | 4 | 6.79 |
| 2015 | Dinamo Zagreb, Norwich | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2014 | Dinamo Zagreb | 12 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | Dinamo Zagreb | 6 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2012 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | União de Leiria | 25 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Eredivisie | H | D1-1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 19 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Eredivisie | A | W0-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 41 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Eredivisie | H | L1-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | |
| Sunday 6 September | Eredivisie | A | W2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 14 | |
| Friday 28 August | Eredivisie | A | W2-3 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 12 |
Career history
At Fortuna Sittard since Jul 2022.
Transfer history
Dinamo Zagreb
Fortuna SittardJul 2022
Dinamo Zagreb
Fortuna SittardAug 2021
Rio Ave
Dinamo ZagrebJul 2021
Dinamo Zagreb
Rio AveAug 2020
Famalicao
Dinamo ZagrebAug 2020
Dinamo Zagreb
FamalicaoJan 2020
Norwich
Dinamo ZagrebJun 2019
Dinamo Zagreb
NorwichJan 2016
CFR 1907 Cluj
Dinamo ZagrebJul 2013
Rio Ave
CFR 1907 ClujJul 2012
Rio Ave
União de LeiriaAug 2011
FC Porto
Rio AveJul 2011
FC Porto
SC CovilhaAug 2010