Jørgen Strand Larsen is a forward for Crystal Palace. Jørgen Strand Larsen is 26 years old, a national of Norway and 193 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Jørgen Strand Larsen recorded 16 appearances, 4 goals, 1 assist and 801 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.89. Before Crystal Palace, Jørgen Strand Larsen played for Wolves, Celta Vigo, Groningen and Sarpsborg 08 FF. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 16
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 801
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.89
recorded in 15 of 16 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 7 | 1 | 0 | 416 | 6.73 |
| UEFA Europa League | 3 | 1 | 0 | 160 | 6.80 |
| FIFA World Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 5.95 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 73 | 9.60 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 6.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.73
Minutes 416 (recorded in 6 of 7 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 1
- Shots
- 8
- Shots on target
- 5
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 2
- Goals and assists
- 1
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 2
- Dribbles attempted
- 5
- Fouls won
- 7
Defending
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 3
- Fouls conceded
- 4
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 160
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 99
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 47
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 5.95
Minutes 105
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 9.60
Minutes 73
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 428 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals40.1626
- Penalty goals10.0478
- Shots341.3227
- Shots on target140.5417
Passing
- Assists10.0422
- Key passes100.393
- Pass accuracy64.50%64.50%9
- Accurate passes31812.3626
Possession
- Dribbles attempted271.0515
- Dribbles completed110.4317
- Dribble success40.74%40.74%44
- Duels35213.6876
- Duels won1214.7046
- Duels won %34.38%34.38%10
Defending
- Blocks70.2792
- Fouls committed(fewest)522.0212
- Interceptions40.1621
- Tackles90.359
Discipline
- Fouls drawn210.8221
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)40.1645
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 33 | 8 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 64 | 20 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 74 | 18 | |
| 2020 to 2022 | 70 | 27 | |
| 2018 | 6 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Crystal Palace | 11 | 4 | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2026International | Norway | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| 2025 | Crystal Palace, Wolves | 48 | 10 | 3 | 6.54 |
| 2024 | Wolves | 38 | 14 | 5 | 6.89 |
| 2024International | Norway | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2023 | Celta Vigo | 39 | 13 | 3 | 6.88 |
| 2022 | Celta Vigo, Groningen | 39 | 6 | 7 | 6.74 |
| 2022International | Norway | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2021 | Groningen | 35 | 17 | 2 | 6.90 |
| 2020 | Groningen | 31 | 9 | 5 | 6.99 |
| 2020International | Norway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2018 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | H | D1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | A | D2-2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Premier League | A | L5-0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 10 | |
| Thursday 15 October | UEFA Europa League | A | L3-2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Premier League | H | W3-1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 11 |
Career history
At Crystal Palace since Feb 2026.
Transfer history
Wolves
Crystal PalaceFeb 2026
Celta Vigo
WolvesJul 2025
Wolves
Celta VigoJun 2025
Celta Vigo
WolvesJul 2024
Groningen
Celta VigoSept 2022
Sarpsborg 08 FF
GroningenSept 2020
AC Milan
Sarpsborg 08 FFJul 2018
Sarpsborg 08 FF
AC MilanAug 2017