Jack Stacey is a defender for Norwich. Jack Stacey is 30 years old, a national of England and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Jack Stacey recorded 9 appearances, 1 goal, 2 assists and 695 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.47. Before Norwich, Jack Stacey played for Bournemouth, Luton, Reading and Exeter City. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 695
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.47
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 7 | 1 | 1 | 507 | 6.33 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 188 | 6.85 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.33
Minutes 507
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.18
- Shots
- 20.36
- Shots on target
- 10.18
Passing
- Assists
- 10.18
- Key passes
- 50.89
- Goals and assists
- 20.36
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.53
- Dribbles attempted
- 71.24
- Fouls won
- 30.53
Defending
- Tackles
- 152.66
- Interceptions
- 142.49
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 50.89
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.85
Minutes 188
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 44
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1381
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots20.2622
- Shots on target10.1344
Passing
- Assists20.2694
- Key passes70.9173
- Pass accuracy77.48%77.48%9
- Accurate passes17222.275
Possession
- Dribbles attempted81.0475
- Dribbles completed40.5275
- Duels607.7763
- Duels won344.4061
- Duels won %56.67%56.67%44
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.7856
- Interceptions182.3398
- Tackles192.4687
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.5234
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.3910
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 141 | 6 | |
| 2019 to 2022 | 96 | 1 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 94 | 6 | |
| 2016 | 37 | 0 | |
| 2015 | 9 | 2 | |
| 2015 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 6 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Norwich | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6.45 |
| 2025 | Norwich | 39 | 2 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2024 | Norwich | 44 | 2 | 7 | 6.75 |
| 2023 | Norwich | 49 | 1 | 6 | 6.89 |
| 2022 | Bournemouth | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| 2021 | Bournemouth | 27 | 0 | 2 | 6.97 |
| 2020 | Bournemouth | 35 | 1 | 2 | 6.66 |
| 2019 | Bournemouth | 20 | 0 | 2 | 6.70 |
| 2018 | Luton | 50 | 5 | 8 | 5.90 |
| 2017 | Luton | 44 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2016 | Exeter City | 37 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | Barnet, Carlisle | 11 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Reading | 6 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 16 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Championship | H | L3-4 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 21 | |
| Thursday 17 September | EFL Cup | A | L5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Championship | A | L4-3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.2 | 7 | |
| Wednesday 9 September | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 15 |