Jacob Bruun Larsen is a midfielder for Burnley. Jacob Bruun Larsen is 28 years old, a national of Denmark and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Jacob Bruun Larsen recorded 11 appearances, 2 goals, 2 assists and 714 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.94. Before Burnley, Jacob Bruun Larsen played for VfB Stuttgart, 1899 Hoffenheim, Anderlecht and Borussia Dortmund. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 714
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.94
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 9 | 2 | 2 | 610 | 6.96 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 6.80 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.96
Minutes 610
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.30
- Shots
- 111.62
- Shots on target
- 50.74
Passing
- Assists
- 20.30
- Key passes
- 202.95
- Goals and assists
- 40.59
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 50.74
- Dribbles attempted
- 192.80
- Fouls won
- 40.59
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.44
- Interceptions
- 20.30
- Blocks
- 40.59
- Fouls conceded
- 00.00
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 104
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 66
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 406 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.2579
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots131.6469
- Shots on target60.7679
Passing
- Assists20.2578
- Key passes263.2898
- Pass accuracy80.92%80.92%39
- Accurate passes21226.7236
Possession
- Dribbles attempted232.9084
- Dribbles completed60.7660
- Dribble success26.09%26.09%3
- Duels506.3013
- Duels won182.274
- Duels won %36.00%36.00%5
Defending
- Blocks40.5074
- Fouls committed(fewest)00.00100
- Interceptions20.2514
- Tackles30.382
Discipline
- Fouls drawn70.8834
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 77 | 9 | |
| 2019 to 2024 | 76 | 8 | |
| 2017 to 2024 | 20 | 1 | |
| 2020 | 19 | 2 | |
| 2016 to 2019 | 40 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Burnley | 11 | 2 | 2 | 6.93 |
| 2025 | Burnley | 30 | 0 | 3 | 6.59 |
| 2024 | 1899 Hoffenheim, VfB Stuttgart | 35 | 3 | 2 | 6.74 |
| 2024International | Denmark | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023 | Burnley | 36 | 7 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2022 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2021 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 28 | 5 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2020 | 1899 Hoffenheim, Anderlecht | 22 | 2 | 2 | 6.68 |
| 2019 | 1899 Hoffenheim, Borussia Dortmund | 20 | 0 | 2 | 6.63 |
| 2018 | Borussia Dortmund | 30 | 3 | 3 | 6.78 |
| 2017 | Borussia Dortmund, VfB Stuttgart | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.18 |
| 2016 | Borussia Dortmund | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 16 October | Championship | H | L1-2 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 28 | |
| Tuesday 13 October | Championship | H | D2-2 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 15 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Championship | A | W0-4 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 29 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Championship | H | D1-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 15 | |
| Saturday 5 September | Championship | H | L1-2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 5 |
Career history
At Burnley since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
VfB Stuttgart
BurnleyJul 2025
1899 Hoffenheim
VfB StuttgartJan 2025
Burnley
1899 HoffenheimJul 2024
1899 Hoffenheim
BurnleyJul 2023
Anderlecht
1899 HoffenheimJul 2021
1899 Hoffenheim
AnderlechtJan 2021
Borussia Dortmund
1899 HoffenheimJan 2020
VfB Stuttgart
Borussia DortmundJul 2018
Borussia Dortmund
VfB StuttgartJan 2018