Jakub Kiwior is a defender for FC Porto. Jakub Kiwior is 26 years old, a national of Poland and 189 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Jakub Kiwior recorded 17 appearances, 2 goals, 1 assist and 1,528 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.33. Before FC Porto, Jakub Kiwior played for Arsenal, Porto, Spezia and Žilina. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 17
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1528
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 7.33
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primeira Liga | 10 | 1 | 1 | 898 | 7.46 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 1 | 0 | 360 | 7.00 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 7.33 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Primeira Liga
Rating in this competition 7.46
Minutes 898
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.10
- Shots
- 40.40
- Shots on target
- 20.20
Passing
- Assists
- 10.10
- Key passes
- 80.80
- Goals and assists
- 20.20
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.10
- Fouls won
- 30.30
Defending
- Tackles
- 121.20
- Interceptions
- 40.40
- Blocks
- 20.20
- Fouls conceded
- 131.30
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.00
Minutes 360
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 66
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.33
Minutes 270
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 346 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1072
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.4039
- Shots on target20.2066
Passing
- Assists10.1072
- Key passes80.8071
- Pass accuracy91.35%91.35%88
- Accurate passes76076.1799
Possession
- Dribbles attempted10.1016
- Dribbles completed00.000
- Duels707.0245
- Duels won424.2155
- Duels won %60.00%60.00%61
Defending
- Blocks20.2047
- Fouls committed(fewest)131.3022
- Interceptions40.404
- Tackles121.2038
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.3012
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1073
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FC Porto | 14 | 2 | 1 | 7.33 |
| 2026International | Poland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2025 | FC Porto | 39 | 0 | 2 | 7.24 |
| 2024 | Arsenal | 30 | 1 | 2 | 6.91 |
| 2024International | Poland | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.69 |
| 2023 | Arsenal | 30 | 1 | 3 | 6.85 |
| 2022 | Arsenal, Spezia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2022International | Poland | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2021 | Spezia, Žilina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | H | W4-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 66 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Primeira Liga | H | W4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 70 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Primeira Liga | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 97 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 55 | |
| Wednesday 14 October | UEFA Champions League | A | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 47 |