Jamal Lowe is a forward for Sheffield Wednesday. Jamal Lowe is 32 years old, a national of Jamaica and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Jamal Lowe recorded 10 appearances, 6 goals, 1 assist and 715 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.98. Before Sheffield Wednesday, Jamal Lowe played for Bournemouth, Swansea, QPR and Wigan. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 715
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.98
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | 8 | 5 | 1 | 676 | 6.97 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 7.20 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
League One
Rating in this competition 6.97
Minutes 676
Shooting
- Goals
- 50.67
- Shots
- 243.20
- Shots on target
- 111.46
Passing
- Assists
- 10.13
- Key passes
- 70.93
- Goals and assists
- 60.80
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.27
- Dribbles attempted
- 70.93
- Fouls won
- 20.27
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.40
- Interceptions
- 20.27
- Blocks
- 60.80
- Fouls conceded
- 131.73
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 7.20
Minutes 39
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 79 forwards in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals50.6790
- Penalty goals20.2796
- Shots243.2091
- Shots on target111.4685
Passing
- Assists10.1354
- Key passes70.9337
- Accurate passes709.324
Possession
- Dribbles attempted70.9318
- Dribbles completed20.2714
- Duels506.6612
- Duels won131.733
- Duels won %26.00%26.00%0
Defending
- Blocks60.8097
- Fouls committed(fewest)131.7314
- Interceptions20.2762
- Tackles30.4024
Discipline
- Fouls drawn20.270
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 86 | 15 | |
| 2020 to 2023 | 90 | 24 | |
| 2022 | 20 | 3 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 40 | 8 | |
| 2019 | 48 | 6 | |
| 2016 to 2018 | 109 | 27 | |
| 2014 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2012 | 9 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | 10 | 6 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | 48 | 5 | 3 | 6.69 |
| 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | 28 | 4 | 2 | 6.70 |
| 2023 | Swansea | 35 | 9 | 3 | 6.84 |
| 2022 | Bournemouth, QPR | 24 | 4 | 2 | 6.53 |
| 2021 | Bournemouth, Swansea | 42 | 8 | 3 | 6.68 |
| 2020 | Swansea | 49 | 14 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2019 | Wigan | 48 | 6 | 5 | 6.73 |
| 2018 | Portsmouth | 50 | 16 | 8 | 6.35 |
| 2017 | Portsmouth | 45 | 7 | 6 | |
| 2016 | Portsmouth | 14 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Hemel Hempstead Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Barnet | 9 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | League One | A | D2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 9 | |
| Saturday 19 September | League One | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 12 | |
| Saturday 12 September | League One | H | D0-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 10 | |
| Saturday 5 September | League One | A | W1-2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 3 | |
| Tuesday 1 September | League One | A | W1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 13 |
Career history
At Sheffield Wednesday since Jul 2024.
Transfer history
Bournemouth
Sheffield WednesdayJul 2024
Swansea
BournemouthJun 2024
Bournemouth
SwanseaSept 2023
Bournemouth
QPRJan 2023
Swansea
BournemouthAug 2021
Wigan
SwanseaAug 2020
Portsmouth
WiganAug 2019
Hampton & Richmond
PortsmouthJan 2017
Hemel Hempstead Town
Hampton & RichmondJul 2016
St Albans City
Hemel Hempstead TownJul 2015
Barnet
St Albans CityJan 2015
Hemel Hempstead Town
BarnetJan 2015
Barnet
Hemel Hempstead TownSept 2014
Farnborough
BarnetMar 2014
Barnet
FarnboroughFeb 2014
Boreham Wood
BarnetJan 2014
Barnet
Boreham WoodFeb 2013
Barnet
Hayes & Yeading UnitedDec 2012