Jimmy Dunne is a defender for QPR. Jimmy Dunne is 28 years old, a national of Republic of Ireland and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Jimmy Dunne recorded 10 appearances, 1 goal and 863 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.94. Before QPR, Jimmy Dunne played for Burnley, Fleetwood Town, Sunderland and Heart Of Midlothian. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 863
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.94
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 8 | 1 | 0 | 678 | 6.93 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 6.90 |
| UEFA Nations League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 7.10 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.93
Minutes 678
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.13
- Shots
- 81.06
- Shots on target
- 20.27
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 00.00
- Goals and assists
- 10.13
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.27
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.40
- Fouls won
- 10.13
Defending
- Tackles
- 40.53
- Interceptions
- 81.06
- Blocks
- 10.13
- Fouls conceded
- 30.40
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 95
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.10
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1277
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots91.0588
- Shots on target20.2370
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes00.000
- Pass accuracy87.47%87.47%62
- Accurate passes43350.4172
Possession
- Dribbles attempted30.3541
- Dribbles completed20.2352
- Duels617.1046
- Duels won313.6136
- Duels won %50.82%50.82%18
Defending
- Blocks10.1221
- Fouls committed(fewest)40.4787
- Interceptions91.0551
- Tackles50.585
Discipline
- Fouls drawn20.2313
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 to 2026 | 212 | 15 | |
| 2020 | 7 | 1 | |
| 2019 | 9 | 1 | |
| 2018 | 12 | 1 | |
| 2018 | 14 | 2 | |
| 2017 | 20 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | QPR | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2026International | Rep. Of Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2025 | QPR | 40 | 3 | 3 | 6.87 |
| 2024 | QPR | 48 | 5 | 3 | 7.23 |
| 2024International | Rep. Of Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023 | QPR | 30 | 1 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2022 | QPR | 42 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2021 | QPR | 43 | 3 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2020 | Burnley | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2019 | Fleetwood Town | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2018 | Heart Of Midlothian, Sunderland | 26 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2017 | Accrington ST | 20 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 9 October | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 38 | |
| Sunday 4 October | UEFA Nations League | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 53 | |
| Thursday 1 October | UEFA Nations League | H | D2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sunday 27 September | UEFA Nations League | A | W0-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Championship | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 64 |
Career history
At QPR since Jul 2021.
Transfer history
Burnley
QPRJul 2021
Fleetwood Town
BurnleyJan 2020
Burnley
Fleetwood TownSept 2019
Sunderland
BurnleyJul 2019
Burnley
SunderlandJan 2019
Burnley
Heart Of MidlothianAug 2018
Burnley
Accrington STJan 2018
Burnley
BarrowJul 2017
Manchester United
BurnleyJul 2016