Jannes Horn is a defender for Rapid Vienna. Jannes Horn is 29 years old, a national of Germany and 186 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Jannes Horn recorded 10 appearances, 1 goal, 2 assists and 761 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.06. Before Rapid Vienna, Jannes Horn played for 1. FC Nürnberg, St. Louis City, VfL Bochum and 1.FC Köln. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 761
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 7.06
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 1 | 2 | 559 | 7.35 |
| UEFA Conference League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 202 | 6.25 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 7.35
Minutes 559
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.16
- Shots
- 60.97
- Shots on target
- 20.32
Passing
- Assists
- 20.32
- Key passes
- 111.77
- Goals and assists
- 30.48
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.48
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.48
- Fouls won
- 50.81
Defending
- Tackles
- 71.13
- Interceptions
- 30.48
- Blocks
- 10.16
- Fouls conceded
- 00.00
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.25
Minutes 202
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 55
Season performance
Percentile against 259 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1277
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots70.8376
- Shots on target20.2471
Passing
- Assists20.2492
- Key passes151.7795
- Pass accuracy92.41%92.41%90
- Accurate passes41448.9670
Possession
- Dribbles attempted50.5957
- Dribbles completed40.4771
- Duels526.1531
- Duels won242.8414
- Duels won %46.15%46.15%9
Defending
- Blocks10.1221
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.5977
- Interceptions50.5916
- Tackles121.4253
Discipline
- Fouls drawn50.5940
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1267
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 40 | 2 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 18 | 0 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 37 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2017 to 2021 | 77 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 23 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 13 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rapid Vienna | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7.13 |
| 2025 | Rapid Vienna, St. Louis City | 39 | 1 | 3 | 6.90 |
| 2024 | St. Louis City | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2023 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2022 | 1. FC Nürnberg, VfL Bochum | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2021 | 1. FC Köln | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2020 | 1. FC Köln | 31 | 0 | 2 | 6.69 |
| 2019 | Hannover 96 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2018 | 1. FC Köln | 19 | 0 | 3 | 6.77 |
| 2017 | 1. FC Köln | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2016 | VfL Wolfsburg | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.72 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Bundesliga | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 48 | |
| Friday 18 September | Bundesliga | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | □ | 8.1 | 39 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Bundesliga | A | W0-3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 11 | |
| Wednesday 2 September | Bundesliga | A | L5-1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 30 | |
| Sunday 30 August | Bundesliga | H | W3-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 24 |
Career history
At Rapid Vienna since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
1. FC Nürnberg
Rapid ViennaJul 2025
St. Louis City
1. FC NürnbergJul 2025
1. FC Nürnberg
St. Louis CityAug 2024
VfL Bochum
1. FC NürnbergJul 2023
VfL Bochum
1. FC NürnbergJan 2023
1.FC Köln
VfL BochumJul 2022
1.FC KölnKöln IINov 2021
Hannover 96
1.FC KölnJul 2020
1.FC Köln
Hannover 96Aug 2019
VfL Wolfsburg
1.FC KölnJul 2017