Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Javi Muñoz

AlmeriaMidfielderSpainBorn 28 February 1995 (31)175 cm69 kg

Javi Muñoz is a midfielder for Almeria. Javi Muñoz is 31 years old, a national of Spain and 175 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Javi Muñoz recorded 9 appearances, 2 goals, 3 assists and 798 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.13. Before Almeria, Javi Muñoz played for Getafe, Las Palmas, Eibar and Alaves. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
9
Goals
2
Assists
3
Minutes
798
Cards (Y/R)
2/0
Rating
7.13

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Segunda División

Rating in this competition 7.13

Minutes 798

Shooting

Goals
20.23
Shots
60.68
Shots on target
30.34

Passing

Assists
30.34
Key passes
101.13
Goals and assists
50.56

Possession

Dribbles completed
50.56
Dribbles attempted
101.13
Fouls won
50.56

Defending

Tackles
202.26
Interceptions
40.45
Blocks
00.00
Fouls conceded
121.35

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 406 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals20.2376
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots60.6826
  • Shots on target30.3446

Passing

  • Assists30.3487
  • Key passes101.1344
  • Pass accuracy81.73%81.73%43
  • Accurate passes24627.7441

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted101.1344
  • Dribbles completed50.5648
  • Duels647.2225
  • Duels won303.3824
  • Duels won %46.88%46.88%38

Defending

  • Blocks00.000
  • Fouls committed(fewest)121.3536
  • Interceptions40.4530
  • Tackles202.2681

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn50.5615
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)20.2337

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Almeria202692
Getafe2025202
Las Palmas2023 to 2024753
Eibar2021 to 2022803
Mirandes2020401
Tenerife2019130
Alaves201910
Oviedo2018271
Lorca FC2017355
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Almeria9237.13
2025Getafe20206.59
2024Las Palmas38136.85
2023Las Palmas37236.79
2022Eibar39126.64
2021Eibar41237.00
2020Mirandes40136.93
2019Alaves, Tenerife14026.71
2018Oviedo27106.59
2017Lorca FC35556.88
2014000

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Almeria since Aug 2026.

Transfer history

  1. GetafeAlmeriaAug 2026
  2. Las PalmasGetafeJul 2025
  3. EibarLas PalmasJul 2023
  4. AlavesEibarJul 2021
  5. AlavesMirandesSept 2020
  6. TenerifeAlavesAug 2020
  7. AlavesTenerifeJan 2020
  8. OviedoAlavesJul 2019
  9. AlavesOviedoJul 2018
  10. Real MadridLorcaJul 2017