Jean-Paul Boëtius is a midfielder for Waalwijk. Jean-Paul Boëtius is 32 years old, a national of Netherlands and 178 cm tall. In the 2025 season, Jean-Paul Boëtius recorded 11 appearances and 394 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.79. Before Waalwijk, Jean-Paul Boëtius played for Boetius Jean-Paul, SV Darmstadt 98, Hertha BSC and FSV Mainz 05. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 394
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.79
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eerste Divisie | 6 | 0 | 0 | 246 | 6.95 |
| 2. Bundesliga | 4 | 0 | 0 | 147 | 6.53 |
| DFB-Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Eerste Divisie
Rating in this competition 6.95
Minutes 246
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 66
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 88
- Fouls conceded
- 11
2. Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.53
Minutes 147
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 55
- Fouls conceded
- 33
DFB-Pokal
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 1
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 801 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2024 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots81.4780
- Shots on target20.3744
Passing
- Assists20.3796
- Key passes132.3993
- Pass accuracy80.87%80.87%37
- Accurate passes14827.1832
Possession
- Dribbles attempted81.4750
- Dribbles completed40.7351
- Duels6211.3970
- Duels won366.6185
- Duels won %58.06%58.06%87
Defending
- Blocks10.1843
- Fouls committed(fewest)112.0212
- Interceptions61.1074
- Tackles142.5785
Discipline
- Fouls drawn142.5794
- Red cards(fewest)10.180
- Yellow cards(fewest)40.730
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 17 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 21 | 0 | |
| 2018 to 2021 | 129 | 13 | |
| 2012 to 2018 | 129 | 25 | |
| 2015 to 2016 | 8 | 1 | |
| 2016 | 12 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SV Darmstadt 98, Waalwijk | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2024 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 6.88 |
| 2022 | Hertha BSC | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2021 | FSV Mainz 05 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 6.91 |
| 2020 | FSV Mainz 05 | 33 | 3 | 5 | 6.93 |
| 2019 | FSV Mainz 05 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 6.85 |
| 2018 | FSV Mainz 05, Feyenoord | 33 | 4 | 7 | 6.97 |
| 2017 | Feyenoord | 37 | 6 | 7 | 7.20 |
| 2016 | FC Basel 1893, Genk | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.12 |
| 2015 | FC Basel 1893 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2014 | Feyenoord | 41 | 5 | 4 | |
| 2013 | Feyenoord | 29 | 10 | 9 | |
| 2012 | Feyenoord | 20 | 4 | 2 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 24 April | Eerste Divisie | H | W4-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 35 | |
| Friday 17 April | Eerste Divisie | A | L5-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Friday 3 April | Eerste Divisie | A | W1-3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 29 | |
| Saturday 21 March | Eerste Divisie | H | L2-3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 32 | |
| Tuesday 17 March | Eerste Divisie | A | D2-2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 13 |
Career history
Transfer history
WaalwijkBoetius Jean-PaulJun 2026
SV Darmstadt 98
WaalwijkMar 2026
Hertha BSC
SV Darmstadt 98Jan 2025
FSV Mainz 05
Hertha BSCAug 2022
Feyenoord
FSV Mainz 05Aug 2018
FC Basel 1893
FeyenoordJun 2017
FC Basel 1893
GenkJan 2017
Feyenoord
FC Basel 1893Aug 2015