Jean-Ricner Bellegarde is a midfielder for Wolves. Jean-Ricner Bellegarde is 28 years old, a national of France and 170 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Jean-Ricner Bellegarde recorded 12 appearances, 1 goal and 718 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.7. Before Wolves, Jean-Ricner Bellegarde played for Strasbourg and Lens. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 718
- Cards (Y/R)
- 5/0
- Rating
- 6.70
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 8 | 1 | 0 | 430 | 6.66 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 261 | 6.80 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.66
Minutes 430
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 99
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 1212
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 66
- Dribbles attempted
- 2020
- Fouls won
- 1919
Defending
- Tackles
- 1010
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 1010
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 261
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 44
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 27
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 406 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.2073
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots91.7773
- Shots on target10.2030
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes122.3689
- Pass accuracy83.55%83.55%53
- Accurate passes12725.0130
Possession
- Dribbles attempted203.9494
- Dribbles completed61.1880
- Dribble success30.00%30.00%8
- Duels8416.5499
- Duels won418.0799
- Duels won %48.81%48.81%46
Defending
- Blocks30.5981
- Fouls committed(fewest)122.363
- Interceptions20.3925
- Tackles101.9769
Discipline
- Fouls drawn214.14100
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)40.790
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 105 | 6 | |
| 2019 to 2023 | 138 | 8 | |
| 2016 to 2018 | 63 | 6 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Wolves | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2026International | Haiti | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025 | Wolves | 31 | 1 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 2024 | Wolves | 39 | 2 | 7 | 6.83 |
| 2023 | Strasbourg, Wolves | 29 | 4 | 3 | 6.75 |
| 2022 | Strasbourg | 31 | 2 | 6 | 7.21 |
| 2021 | Strasbourg | 38 | 2 | 3 | 6.92 |
| 2020 | Strasbourg | 37 | 1 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2019 | Strasbourg | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2018 | Lens | 24 | 5 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2017 | Lens | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2016 | Lens | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.20 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Championship | A | D1-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | |
| Wednesday 4 November | Championship | A | W1-2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 22 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Championship | H | W3-0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 15 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Championship | H | W1-0 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 22 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | Championship | H | D1-1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 0 |