Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Jeanuël Belocian

Racing SantanderDefenderFranceBorn 17 February 2005 (21)186 cm73 kg

Jeanuël Belocian is a defender for Racing Santander. Jeanuël Belocian is 21 years old, a national of France and 186 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Jeanuël Belocian recorded 7 appearances, 1 goal and 575 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.5. Before Racing Santander, Jeanuël Belocian played for Bayer Leverkusen, VfL Wolfsburg and Rennes. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
7
Goals
1
Assists
0
Minutes
575
Cards (Y/R)
2/0
Rating
6.50

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

La Liga

Rating in this competition 6.50

Minutes 575

Shooting

Goals
10.16
Shots
50.78
Shots on target
30.47

Passing

Assists
00.00
Key passes
00.00
Goals and assists
10.16

Possession

Dribbles completed
10.16
Dribbles attempted
20.31
Fouls won
50.78

Defending

Tackles
30.47
Interceptions
101.57
Blocks
00.00
Fouls conceded
101.57

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals10.1688
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots50.7877
  • Shots on target30.4796

Passing

  • Assists00.000
  • Key passes00.000
  • Pass accuracy92.86%92.86%91
  • Accurate passes27342.7351

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted20.3142
  • Dribbles completed10.1640
  • Duels396.1029
  • Duels won203.1322

Defending

  • Blocks00.000
  • Fouls committed(fewest)101.5711
  • Interceptions101.5778
  • Tackles30.473

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn50.7865
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)20.3120

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Racing Santander202671
Bayer Leverkusen2024 to 2025190
VfL Wolfsburg2025140
Rennes2021 to 2023390
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Racing Santander7106.50
2025Bayer Leverkusen, VfL Wolfsburg25016.61
2024Bayer Leverkusen8006.54
2023Rennes27016.76
2022Rennes11006.80
2021Rennes1006.20

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Saturday 7 NovemberLa LigaMalagaAW1-2900006.944
Sunday 1 NovemberLa LigaReal MadridHL0-39000□5.827
Saturday 24 OctoberLa LigaEspanyolHW2-1901007.843
Sunday 18 OctoberLa LigaOsasunaAL2-0900006.431
Sunday 11 OctoberLa LigaValenciaHD2-2900006.653

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Racing Santander since Aug 2026.

Transfer history

  1. Bayer LeverkusenRacing SantanderAug 2026
  2. VfL WolfsburgBayer LeverkusenJun 2026
  3. Bayer LeverkusenVfL WolfsburgFeb 2026
  4. RennesBayer LeverkusenJul 2024