João Félix is a forward for Al-Nassr. In the 2026 season, João Félix recorded 13 appearances, 4 goals, 4 assists and 985 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.38. Before Al-Nassr, João Félix played for Chelsea, AC Milan, Atletico Madrid and Barcelona. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 4
- Minutes
- 985
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 7.38
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro League | 7 | 2 | 3 | 590 | 7.54 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 204 | 6.67 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 2 | 1 | 191 | 7.63 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Pro League
Rating in this competition 7.54
Minutes 590
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.31
- Shots
- 233.51
- Shots on target
- 142.14
Passing
- Assists
- 30.46
- Key passes
- 213.20
- Goals and assists
- 50.76
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 50.76
- Dribbles attempted
- 121.83
- Fouls won
- 71.07
Defending
- Tackles
- 71.07
- Interceptions
- 20.31
- Blocks
- 50.76
- Fouls conceded
- 91.37
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.67
Minutes 204
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 55
- Dribbles attempted
- 1010
- Fouls won
- 66
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.63
Minutes 191
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 66
- Shots on target
- 44
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 79 forwards in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.3151
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots233.5195
- Shots on target142.1499
Passing
- Assists30.4697
- Key passes213.2097
- Pass accuracy79.49%79.49%44
- Accurate passes18628.3781
Possession
- Dribbles attempted121.8349
- Dribbles completed50.7647
- Duels538.0833
- Duels won223.3627
- Duels won %41.51%41.51%24
Defending
- Blocks50.7696
- Fouls committed(fewest)91.3734
- Interceptions20.3168
- Tackles71.0772
Discipline
- Fouls drawn71.0738
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)40.614
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Al-Nassr | 7 | 2 | 3 | 7.54 |
| 2026International | Portugal | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7.15 |
| 2025 | Al-Nassr | 33 | 20 | 13 | 7.75 |
| 2024 | AC Milan, Chelsea | 40 | 10 | 2 | 7.12 |
| 2024International | Portugal | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2023 | Barcelona | 42 | 10 | 5 | 6.98 |
| 2022 | Atletico Madrid, Chelsea | 40 | 9 | 3 | 6.80 |
| 2022International | Portugal | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7.10 |
| 2021 | Atletico Madrid | 34 | 10 | 5 | 7.08 |
| 2020 | Atletico Madrid | 40 | 10 | 5 | 7.03 |
| 2020International | Portugal | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2019 | Atletico Madrid | 34 | 9 | 3 | 6.98 |
| 2018 | Benfica | 40 | 19 | 8 | 7.33 |
| 2018International | Portugal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2017 | Benfica B | 17 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Benfica B | 9 | 3 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 9 October | Pro League | H | W3-0 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 19 | |
| Sunday 4 October | UEFA Nations League | H | W2-1 | 92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 36 | |
| Thursday 1 October | UEFA Nations League | A | W2-4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | |
| Sunday 27 September | UEFA Nations League | A | W1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 24 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Pro League | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 34 |
Career history
At Al-Nassr since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
Chelsea
Al-NassrJul 2025
AC Milan
ChelseaJul 2025
Chelsea
AC MilanFeb 2025
Atletico Madrid
ChelseaAug 2024
Barcelona
Atletico MadridJul 2024
Atletico Madrid
BarcelonaSept 2023
Chelsea
Atletico MadridJul 2023
Atletico Madrid
ChelseaJan 2023
Benfica
Atletico MadridJul 2019