João Pedro
Share
João Pedro is a professional footballer for Atletico San Luis. In the 2024 season, João Pedro recorded 52 appearances, 6 goals, 2 assists and 2,990 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.59. Before Atletico San Luis, João Pedro played for Hull City, Fenerbahce, Gremio and Cagliari. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 52
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 2990
- Cards (Y/R)
- 7/1
- Rating
- 6.59
recorded in 51 of 52 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 35 | 6 | 2 | 2165 | 6.59 |
| Serie A | 11 | 0 | 0 | 590 | 6.53 |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 4 | 0 | 0 | 222 | 6.73 |
| Copa do Brasil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.30 |
| FA Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.59
Minutes 2,165
Shooting
- Goals
- 60.25
- Shots
- 261.08
- Shots on target
- 130.54
Passing
- Assists
- 20.08
- Key passes
- 130.54
- Goals and assists
- 80.33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 160.67
- Dribbles attempted
- 431.79
- Fouls won
- 291.21
Defending
- Tackles
- 110.46
- Interceptions
- 40.17
- Blocks
- 20.08
- Fouls conceded
- 512.12
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.53
Minutes 590
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 50.76
- Shots on target
- 30.46
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 40.61
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.46
- Dribbles attempted
- 101.53
- Fouls won
- 152.29
Defending
- Tackles
- 20.31
- Interceptions
- 10.15
- Fouls conceded
- 142.14
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Rating in this competition 6.73
Minutes 222
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 77
Copa do Brasil
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 13
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
FA Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 1 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 36 | 6 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 30 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 28 | 5 | |
| 2014 to 2021 | 229 | 75 | |
| 2013 to 2014 | 28 | 9 | |
| 2012 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2010 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2010 | 6 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Gremio, Hull City | 52 | 6 | 2 | 6.58 |
| 2023 | Gremio | 14 | 0 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 2022 | Fenerbahçe | 28 | 5 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 2021 | Cagliari | 39 | 13 | 4 | 6.97 |
| 2020 | Cagliari | 40 | 16 | 3 | 7.14 |
| 2019 | Cagliari | 39 | 21 | 4 | 7.09 |
| 2018 | Cagliari | 36 | 7 | 2 | 6.84 |
| 2017 | Cagliari | 24 | 6 | 1 | 6.79 |
| 2016 | Cagliari | 22 | 7 | 3 | 6.98 |
| 2014 | Cagliari, Estoril | 32 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2013 | Estoril | 25 | 8 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Santos | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | Atletico-MG, Palermo, Vitória SC | 18 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 3 May | Championship | A | D1-1 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 13 | |
| Saturday 26 April | Championship | H | L0-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| Monday 21 April | Championship | H | W2-1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | |
| Friday 18 April | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 6 | |
| Monday 14 April | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4 |
Career history
At Atletico San Luis since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
Hull City
Atletico San LuisJul 2025
Gremio
FenerbahceAug 2024
Fenerbahce
GremioAug 2023
Cagliari
FenerbahceJul 2022
Estoril
CagliariSept 2014
Palermo
SantosJul 2012
Palermo
PenarolAug 2011
Palermo
GuimaraesJan 2011
Atletico-MG
PalermoAug 2010