João Silva: match by match
80 appearances across 3 competitions, 2015 to 2025.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 80 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2025
11 playedLiga Portugal 2
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 26 April | Liga Portugal 2 | H | W2-0 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 15 | |
| Sunday 5 April | Liga Portugal 2 | A | D0-0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 6 | |
| Saturday 21 March | Liga Portugal 2 | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 10 | |
| Sunday 15 March | Liga Portugal 2 | A | L4-3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4 | |
| Sunday 1 March | Liga Portugal 2 | A | L2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 11 | |
| Thursday 29 January | Liga Portugal 2 | A | W1-2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 2 | |
| Sunday 18 January | Liga Portugal 2 | H | L0-4 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3 | |
| Sunday 9 November | Liga Portugal 2 | H | D1-1 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | |
| Tuesday 4 November | Liga Portugal 2 | A | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 5 | |
| Saturday 4 October | Liga Portugal 2 | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9 | |
| Sunday 10 August | Liga Portugal 2 | A | W0-1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 6 |
2024
4 playedLiga Portugal 2
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 17 May | Liga Portugal 2 | H | W2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 10 | |
| Saturday 10 May | Liga Portugal 2 | A | W1-2 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 10 | |
| Saturday 26 April | Liga Portugal 2 | A | D1-1 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7 | |
| Saturday 15 March | Liga Portugal 2 | A | D0-0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 6 |
2022
3 playedPrimeira Liga, Taça da Liga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 June | Primeira Liga | A | L2-1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 5 | |
| Saturday 3 June | Primeira Liga | H | W2-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | |
| Sunday 20 November | Taça da Liga | H | L2-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 15 |
2018
24 playedPrimeira Liga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 18 May | Primeira Liga | H | W2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 50% | |
| Saturday 11 May | Primeira Liga | A | D4-4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 81% | |
| Saturday 27 April | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 55% | |
| Sunday 14 April | Primeira Liga | A | L2-0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 100% | |
| Sunday 7 April | Primeira Liga | H | L1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 76% | |
| Monday 1 April | Primeira Liga | H | L0-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 55% | |
| Sunday 10 March | Primeira Liga | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.8 | 57% | |
| Sunday 3 March | Primeira Liga | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 71% | |
| Saturday 23 February | Primeira Liga | H | L1-3 | 44 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 44% | |
| Saturday 16 February | Primeira Liga | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 53% | |
| Sunday 10 February | Primeira Liga | H | L1-3 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 66% | |
| Saturday 2 February | Primeira Liga | A | L2-0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 100% | |
| Monday 10 December | Primeira Liga | H | D1-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 50% | |
| Saturday 1 December | Primeira Liga | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 58% | |
| Friday 9 November | Primeira Liga | A | L2-1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 50% | |
| Sunday 4 November | Primeira Liga | H | L2-4 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 100% | |
| Sunday 28 October | Primeira Liga | A | L2-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0% | |
| Friday 5 October | Primeira Liga | H | D0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 83% | |
| Saturday 29 September | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Sunday 23 September | Primeira Liga | H | D0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0% | |
| Saturday 1 September | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Sunday 26 August | Primeira Liga | H | D1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 50% | |
| Monday 20 August | Primeira Liga | A | W0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | □ | Not recorded | 100% | |
| Sunday 12 August | Primeira Liga | H | W2-0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2017
30 playedPrimeira Liga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 13 May | Primeira Liga | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 41% | |
| Sunday 6 May | Primeira Liga | A | L2-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 38% | |
| Saturday 28 April | Primeira Liga | A | W0-2 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 53% | |
| Saturday 21 April | Primeira Liga | H | W2-1 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 43% | |
| Saturday 14 April | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 43% | |
| Saturday 7 April | Primeira Liga | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 40% | |
| Friday 30 March | Primeira Liga | A | L4-1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 60% | |
| Saturday 17 March | Primeira Liga | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 46% | |
| Saturday 10 March | Primeira Liga | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 68% | |
| Saturday 3 March | Primeira Liga | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 56% | |
| Saturday 24 February | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 31% | |
| Friday 16 February | Primeira Liga | H | L1-3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 40% | |
| Sunday 11 February | Primeira Liga | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 61% | |
| Sunday 4 February | Primeira Liga | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 50% | |
| Monday 29 January | Primeira Liga | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 100% | |
| Sunday 21 January | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 53% | |
| Sunday 14 January | Primeira Liga | A | L3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 57% | |
| Monday 8 January | Primeira Liga | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 50% | |
| Wednesday 3 January | Primeira Liga | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 58% | |
| Sunday 17 December | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 30% | |
| Monday 11 December | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 47% | |
| Sunday 3 December | Primeira Liga | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 42% | |
| Monday 27 November | Primeira Liga | A | L3-1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 50% | |
| Sunday 5 November | Primeira Liga | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 64% | |
| Friday 27 October | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 53% | |
| Saturday 21 October | Primeira Liga | H | W1-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 25% | |
| Saturday 30 September | Primeira Liga | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 66% | |
| Sunday 24 September | Primeira Liga | H | L1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 59% | |
| Monday 18 September | Primeira Liga | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 87% | |
| Friday 8 September | Primeira Liga | H | L2-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 79% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2015
8 playedPrimeira Liga
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 11 January | Primeira Liga | H | W2-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Saturday 5 December | Primeira Liga | A | L2-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 83% | |
| Sunday 8 November | Primeira Liga | A | L2-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 85% | |
| Monday 2 November | Primeira Liga | H | L0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 100% | |
| Saturday 24 October | Primeira Liga | A | W0-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 100% | |
| Saturday 26 September | Primeira Liga | A | L3-0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 68% | |
| Saturday 19 September | Primeira Liga | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 57% | |
| Monday 14 September | Primeira Liga | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 61% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.