Johan Mojica is a defender for Getafe. Johan Mojica is 34 years old, a national of Colombia and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Johan Mojica recorded 18 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 1,428 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.7. Before Getafe, Johan Mojica played for Mallorca, Villarreal, Osasuna and Elche. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 18
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1428
- Cards (Y/R)
- 8/0
- Rating
- 6.70
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 9 | 0 | 0 | 723 | 6.37 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 390 | 7.15 |
| UEFA Conference League | 5 | 1 | 1 | 315 | 6.92 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.37
Minutes 723
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 60.75
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 101.24
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 70.87
- Dribbles attempted
- 192.37
- Fouls won
- 151.87
Defending
- Tackles
- 111.37
- Interceptions
- 20.25
- Blocks
- 10.12
- Fouls conceded
- 50.62
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.92
Minutes 315
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 55
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 55
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.15
Minutes 390
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 77
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots60.7573
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes101.2491
- Pass accuracy70.37%70.37%2
- Accurate passes15218.923
Possession
- Dribbles attempted192.3798
- Dribbles completed70.8792
- Duels658.0968
- Duels won384.7371
- Duels won %58.46%58.46%56
Defending
- Blocks10.1236
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.6272
- Interceptions20.253
- Tackles111.3742
Discipline
- Fouls drawn151.8799
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)50.621
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14 | 1 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 71 | 1 | |
| 2023 | 33 | 1 | |
| 2022 | 27 | 0 | |
| 2020 to 2022 | 54 | 2 | |
| 2020 | 13 | 0 | |
| 2016 to 2019 | 74 | 0 | |
| 2013 to 2016 | 18 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Getafe | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 2026International | Colombia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2025 | Mallorca | 35 | 0 | 4 | 6.68 |
| 2024 | Mallorca | 36 | 1 | 2 | 6.76 |
| 2024International | Colombia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2023 | Osasuna | 33 | 1 | 3 | 6.73 |
| 2022 | Elche, Villarreal | 30 | 0 | 2 | 6.68 |
| 2021 | Elche | 34 | 2 | 5 | 6.86 |
| 2020 | Atalanta, Elche | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2019 | Girona | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2018 | Girona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2018International | Colombia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2017 | Girona | 30 | 0 | 4 | 6.68 |
| 2016 | Girona, Rayo Vallecano | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2013 | Rayo Vallecano | 12 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Conference League | H | L0-1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 18 | |
| Sunday 25 October | La Liga | A | L4-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.4 | 20 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Conference League | H | L2-5 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 24 | |
| Monday 19 October | La Liga | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 16 | |
| Thursday 15 October | UEFA Conference League | A | D1-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 18 |
Career history
At Getafe since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Mallorca
GetafeAug 2026
Villarreal
MallorcaJul 2024
Osasuna
VillarrealJul 2024
Villarreal
OsasunaJul 2023
Elche
VillarrealSept 2022
Girona
ElcheAug 2021
Elche
GironaJul 2021
Girona
ElcheJan 2021
Girona
AtalantaSept 2020
Rayo Vallecano
GironaJul 2018
Rayo Vallecano
GironaAug 2017
Rayo Vallecano
GironaFeb 2017
Valladolid
Rayo VallecanoJul 2016
Rayo Vallecano
ValladolidJul 2014
Deportivo Cali
Rayo VallecanoJul 2014
Llaneros
Deportivo CaliFeb 2013- Academia
LlanerosJul 2012