Johan Manzambi is a midfielder for Aston Villa. Johan Manzambi is 21 years old, a national of Switzerland and 182 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Johan Manzambi recorded 17 appearances, 7 goals, 5 assists and 1,008 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.3. Before Aston Villa, Johan Manzambi played for SC Freiburg. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 17
- Goals
- 7
- Assists
- 5
- Minutes
- 1008
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 7.30
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 6 | 2 | 3 | 389 | 7.40 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 1 | 0 | 259 | 7.10 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 3 | 2 | 200 | 7.70 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 1 | 0 | 135 | 6.95 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 6.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 7.40
Minutes 389
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 1717
- Shots on target
- 55
Passing
- Assists
- 33
- Key passes
- 88
- Goals and assists
- 55
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 55
- Dribbles attempted
- 1616
- Fouls won
- 1111
Defending
- Tackles
- 77
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 88
- Fouls conceded
- 00
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.70
Minutes 200
Shooting
- Goals
- 33
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 22
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 55
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 55
- Dribbles attempted
- 1414
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.10
Minutes 259
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 1010
- Shots on target
- 66
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 66
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 99
- Dribbles attempted
- 1717
- Fouls won
- 1313
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.95
Minutes 135
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 77
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 00
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 25
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 370 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.5295
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots213.6198
- Shots on target71.2094
Passing
- Assists30.5296
- Key passes101.7272
- Pass accuracy81.16%81.16%27
- Accurate passes11219.249
Possession
- Dribbles attempted233.9594
- Dribbles completed81.3784
- Dribble success34.78%34.78%12
- Duels7212.3791
- Duels won325.5080
- Duels won %44.44%44.44%29
Defending
- Blocks91.55100
- Fouls committed(fewest)00.00100
- Interceptions20.3415
- Tackles101.7256
Discipline
- Fouls drawn132.2393
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1741
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 3 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 58 | 9 | |
| 2023 | 10 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Aston Villa | 9 | 3 | 3 | 7.20 |
| 2026International | Switzerland | 8 | 4 | 2 | 7.40 |
| 2025 | SC Freiburg | 47 | 7 | 6 | 7.22 |
| 2024 | SC Freiburg | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.84 |
| 2023 | Freiburg II | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | A | L3-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 7 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Premier League | H | D1-1 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 17 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Premier League | H | W2-1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 5 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Premier League | A | W0-1 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 18 | |
| Wednesday 14 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W6-0 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 24 |