Jon Gorenc Stanković is a midfielder for Sturm Graz. Jon Gorenc Stanković is 30 years old, a national of Slovenia and 190 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Jon Gorenc Stanković recorded 13 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 1,046 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.05. Before Sturm Graz, Jon Gorenc Stanković played for Huddersfield, Borussia Dortmund and NK Domzale. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1046
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 7.05
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 0 | 0 | 701 | 6.75 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 1 | 1 | 331 | 7.70 |
| UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6.70 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.75
Minutes 701
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 60.77
- Shots on target
- 10.13
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 91.16
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.13
- Dribbles attempted
- 40.51
- Fouls won
- 60.77
Defending
- Tackles
- 111.41
- Interceptions
- 70.90
- Blocks
- 20.26
- Fouls conceded
- 111.41
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.70
Minutes 331
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 66
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 1111
Defending
- Tackles
- 1212
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 44
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 14
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 269 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots60.7632
- Shots on target10.1319
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes91.1346
- Pass accuracy78.06%78.06%17
- Accurate passes28135.3762
Possession
- Dribbles attempted40.5016
- Dribbles completed10.138
- Duels8010.0775
- Duels won384.7868
- Duels won %47.50%47.50%38
Defending
- Blocks20.2548
- Fouls committed(fewest)111.3832
- Interceptions70.8857
- Tackles111.3843
Discipline
- Fouls drawn60.7626
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2534
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 to 2026 | 252 | 22 | |
| 2016 to 2019 | 46 | 2 | |
| 2014 | 31 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sturm Graz | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2025 | Sturm Graz | 42 | 2 | 2 | 6.95 |
| 2024 | Sturm Graz | 34 | 2 | 4 | 7.04 |
| 2024International | Slovenia | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2023 | Sturm Graz | 44 | 6 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2022 | Sturm Graz | 44 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2022International | Slovenia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2021 | Sturm Graz | 40 | 5 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2020 | Sturm Graz | 35 | 4 | 2 | 7.01 |
| 2019 | Huddersfield | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2018 | Huddersfield | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2016 | Huddersfield | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2014 | Borussia Dortmund II | 31 | 1 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Bundesliga | A | W0-2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 22 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Bundesliga | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 33 | |
| Wednesday 16 September | UEFA Europa League | H | D0-0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | |
| Sunday 13 September | Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 20 | |
| Sunday 30 August | Bundesliga | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 31 |
Career history
At Sturm Graz since Jul 2020.
Transfer history
Huddersfield
Sturm GrazJul 2020
Borussia Dortmund
HuddersfieldJul 2016
NK Domzale
Borussia DortmundJul 2014