Jonathan Calleri is a forward for Sao Paulo. Jonathan Calleri is 33 years old, a national of Argentina and 181 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Jonathan Calleri recorded 33 appearances, 11 goals, 3 assists and 2,704 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.84. Before Sao Paulo, Jonathan Calleri played for Deportivo Maldonado, Osasuna, Espanyol and Alaves. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 33
- Goals
- 11
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 2704
- Cards (Y/R)
- 8/0
- Rating
- 6.84
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2019 | 6.90 |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 6 | 1 | 2 | 496 | 6.68 |
| Copa do Brasil | 2 | 0 | 0 | 189 | 6.55 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 2,019
Shooting
- Goals
- 100.45
- Shots
- 421.87
- Shots on target
- 180.80
Passing
- Assists
- 10.04
- Key passes
- 220.98
- Goals and assists
- 110.49
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 100.45
- Dribbles attempted
- 311.38
- Fouls won
- 462.05
Defending
- Tackles
- 140.62
- Interceptions
- 40.18
- Blocks
- 40.18
- Fouls conceded
- 371.65
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Rating in this competition 6.68
Minutes 496
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.18
- Shots
- 50.91
- Shots on target
- 20.36
Passing
- Assists
- 20.36
- Key passes
- 61.09
- Goals and assists
- 30.54
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.18
- Dribbles attempted
- 81.45
- Fouls won
- 81.45
Defending
- Tackles
- 10.18
- Interceptions
- 10.18
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 61.09
Copa do Brasil
Rating in this competition 6.55
Minutes 189
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 77
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 79 forwards in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals100.4165
- Penalty goals20.0867
- Shots451.8342
- Shots on target200.8233
Passing
- Assists10.0428
- Key passes240.9840
- Pass accuracy69.29%69.29%10
- Accurate passes25510.3912
Possession
- Dribbles attempted311.2627
- Dribbles completed100.4123
- Dribble success32.26%32.26%12
- Duels35114.3195
- Duels won1556.3288
- Duels won %44.16%44.16%50
Defending
- Blocks40.1644
- Fouls committed(fewest)391.5925
- Interceptions40.1632
- Tackles160.6545
Discipline
- Fouls drawn532.1690
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)50.2026
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 to 2026 | 186 | 61 | |
| 2020 | 27 | 7 | |
| 2019 | 34 | 5 | |
| 2018 | 36 | 9 | |
| 2017 | 37 | 9 | |
| 2016 | 19 | 1 | |
| 2015 | 26 | 10 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sao Paulo | 33 | 11 | 3 | 6.84 |
| 2025 | Sao Paulo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2024 | Sao Paulo | 39 | 11 | 5 | 7.02 |
| 2023 | Sao Paulo | 36 | 12 | 4 | 7.01 |
| 2022 | Sao Paulo | 52 | 19 | 5 | 7.04 |
| 2021 | Sao Paulo | 16 | 5 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2020 | Osasuna | 27 | 7 | 2 | 6.81 |
| 2019 | Espanyol | 34 | 5 | 3 | 6.92 |
| 2018 | Alaves | 36 | 9 | 2 | 7.02 |
| 2017 | Las Palmas | 37 | 9 | 3 | 6.84 |
| 2016 | Sao Paulo, West Ham | 24 | 4 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2015 | Boca Juniors | 26 | 10 | 5 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 16 | |
| Thursday 8 October | Serie A | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 12 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Serie A | H | W1-0 | 73 | 1 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 6 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Serie A | A | L2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Wednesday 9 September | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | A | L1-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 7 |
Career history
At Sao Paulo since Aug 2021.
Transfer history
Deportivo Maldonado
Sao PauloAug 2021
Osasuna
Deportivo MaldonadoJul 2021
Deportivo Maldonado
OsasunaSept 2020
Espanyol
Deportivo MaldonadoAug 2020
Deportivo Maldonado
EspanyolAug 2019
Deportivo Maldonado
AlavesAug 2018
Deportivo Maldonado
Las PalmasJul 2017
Deportivo Maldonado
West HamAug 2016
Deportivo Maldonado
Sao PauloJan 2016- All Boys
Deportivo MaldonadoJan 2016 - All Boys
Boca JuniorsJul 2014