Jonathan David is a forward for Atletico Madrid. Jonathan David is 26 years old, a national of Canada and 178 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Jonathan David recorded 16 appearances, 6 goals, 2 assists and 910 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.01. Before Atletico Madrid, Jonathan David played for Juventus, Lille and Gent. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 16
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 910
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 7.01
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIFA World Cup | 5 | 3 | 0 | 428 | 6.80 |
| La Liga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 318 | 7.47 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 6.50 |
| Serie A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 6.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 7.47
Minutes 318
Shooting
- Goals
- 33
- Shots
- 1414
- Shots on target
- 99
Passing
- Assists
- 22
- Key passes
- 99
- Goals and assists
- 55
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 66
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 11
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 428
Shooting
- Goals
- 33
- Shots
- 1212
- Shots on target
- 88
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 55
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 107
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 57
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 159 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.5673
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots173.1782
- Shots on target101.8794
Passing
- Assists20.3786
- Key passes112.0589
- Pass accuracy85.05%85.05%84
- Accurate passes9116.9958
Possession
- Dribbles attempted50.9315
- Dribbles completed10.1910
- Duels519.5240
- Duels won193.5527
- Duels won %37.25%37.25%19
Defending
- Blocks20.3737
- Fouls committed(fewest)20.3793
- Interceptions20.3767
- Tackles71.3177
Discipline
- Fouls drawn71.3149
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 47 | 8 | |
| 2026 | 10 | 3 | |
| 2020 to 2024 | 231 | 109 | |
| 2018 to 2019 | 77 | 37 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atletico Madrid, Juventus | 11 | 3 | 2 | 7.07 |
| 2026International | Canada | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025 | Juventus | 46 | 8 | 5 | 6.44 |
| 2024 | Lille | 49 | 25 | 12 | 7.20 |
| 2024International | Canada | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2023 | Lille | 47 | 26 | 7 | 7.16 |
| 2022 | Lille | 40 | 26 | 4 | 7.19 |
| 2022International | Canada | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2021 | Lille | 47 | 19 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2020 | Lille | 48 | 13 | 4 | 6.86 |
| 2019 | Gent | 40 | 23 | 7 | 6.96 |
| 2018 | Gent | 37 | 14 | 1 | |
| 2017 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | H | L0-2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | |
| Saturday 31 October | La Liga | A | W0-2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | |
| Saturday 24 October | La Liga | H | W1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | A | D1-1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 9 | |
| Saturday 17 October | La Liga | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 17 |