Jonjoe Kenny is a defender for PAOK. Jonjoe Kenny is 29 years old, a national of England and 176 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Jonjoe Kenny recorded 11 appearances, 1 assist and 617 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.69. Before PAOK, Jonjoe Kenny played for Hertha BSC, Everton, Celtic and FC Schalke 04. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 617
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.69
recorded in 7 of 11 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 527 | 6.60 |
| UEFA Conference League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 7.20 |
| Greek Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League 1
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 527
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 10.17
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 10.17
- Key passes
- 20.34
- Goals and assists
- 10.17
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.51
- Dribbles attempted
- 50.85
- Fouls won
- 30.51
Defending
- Tackles
- 111.88
- Interceptions
- 71.20
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 122.05
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 7.20
Minutes 90 (recorded in 1 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 2
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 1
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 1
- Dribbles attempted
- 1
UEFA Europa League
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Greek Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 1 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots10.1716
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists10.1788
- Key passes20.3441
- Pass accuracy85.20%85.20%47
- Accurate passes16728.5217
Possession
- Dribbles attempted50.8571
- Dribbles completed30.5174
- Duels457.6960
- Duels won203.4231
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)122.054
- Interceptions71.2060
- Tackles111.8871
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.5133
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1743
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 55 | 0 | |
| 2022 to 2024 | 98 | 5 | |
| 2015 to 2021 | 69 | 0 | |
| 2020 | 16 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 34 | 2 | |
| 2015 | 18 | 0 | |
| 2015 | 7 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PAOK | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6.69 |
| 2025 | PAOK | 44 | 0 | 2 | 6.82 |
| 2024 | Hertha BSC | 35 | 1 | 7 | 7.23 |
| 2023 | Hertha BSC | 33 | 4 | 6 | 7.09 |
| 2022 | Hertha BSC | 30 | 0 | 1 | 6.74 |
| 2021 | Everton | 21 | 0 | 3 | 6.70 |
| 2020 | Celtic, Everton | 24 | 0 | 4 | 7.15 |
| 2019 | FC Schalke 04 | 34 | 2 | 3 | 6.70 |
| 2018 | Everton | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2017 | Everton | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2016 | Everton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2015 | Everton, Oxford United, Wigan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 12 October | Super League 1 | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 37 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Super League 1 | A | W1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 24 | |
| Sunday 13 September | Super League 1 | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 13 | |
| Sunday 6 September | Super League 1 | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 17 | |
| Sunday 30 August | Super League 1 | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 28 |
Career history
At PAOK since Jun 2025.
Transfer history
Hertha BSC
PAOKJun 2025
Everton
Hertha BSCJul 2022
Celtic
EvertonJul 2021
Everton
CelticFeb 2021
FC Schalke 04
EvertonSept 2020
Everton
FC Schalke 04Jul 2019
Everton
Oxford UnitedJan 2016
Everton
WiganJul 2015