Jordan James is a midfielder for Wolves. Jordan James is 22 years old, a national of Wales and 182 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Jordan James recorded 16 appearances, 2 goals and 656 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.52. Before Wolves, Jordan James played for Rennes, Leicester, Leicester City and Birmingham. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 16
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 656
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.52
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 11 | 2 | 0 | 377 | 6.61 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 154 | 6.47 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 6.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.61
Minutes 377
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 1010
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 88
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 44
- Fouls conceded
- 77
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.47
Minutes 154
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 125
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 406 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.3688
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots111.9778
- Shots on target20.3650
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes50.9030
- Pass accuracy83.87%83.87%55
- Accurate passes15627.9742
Possession
- Dribbles attempted81.4356
- Dribbles completed40.7257
- Duels468.2539
- Duels won223.9441
Defending
- Blocks40.7290
- Fouls committed(fewest)81.4331
- Interceptions10.187
- Tackles81.4346
Discipline
- Fouls drawn50.9035
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1848
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13 | 2 | |
| 2025 | 34 | 11 | |
| 2024 | 25 | 1 | |
| 2021 to 2023 | 105 | 10 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Wolves | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2026International | Wales | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2025 | Leicester | 34 | 11 | 4 | 7.02 |
| 2024 | Rennes | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6.99 |
| 2024International | Wales | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2023 | Birmingham | 47 | 8 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2022 | Birmingham | 37 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2021 | Birmingham | 21 | 1 | 2 | 6.52 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 31 October | Championship | H | W3-0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 5 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Championship | H | W1-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 26 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | Championship | H | D1-1 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 14 | |
| Friday 16 October | Championship | A | W1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Tuesday 13 October | Championship | H | L1-3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 22 |