Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Jorge de Frutos

Rayo VallecanoAttackerSpainBorn 20 February 1997 (29)173 cm72 kg

Jorge de Frutos is a forward for Rayo Vallecano. Jorge de Frutos is 29 years old, a national of Spain and 173 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Jorge de Frutos recorded 8 appearances, 2 goals, 2 assists and 610 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.84. Before Rayo Vallecano, Jorge de Frutos played for Levante, Real Madrid and Rayo Majadahonda. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
8
Goals
2
Assists
2
Minutes
610
Cards (Y/R)
0/1
Rating
6.84

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

La Liga

Rating in this competition 6.84

Minutes 610

Shooting

Goals
20.30
Shots
50.74
Shots on target
50.74

Passing

Assists
20.30
Key passes
71.03
Goals and assists
40.59

Possession

Dribbles completed
91.33
Dribbles attempted
152.21
Fouls won
101.48

Defending

Tackles
101.48
Interceptions
00.00
Blocks
00.00
Fouls conceded
111.62

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 160 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals20.3046
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots50.742
  • Shots on target50.7433

Passing

  • Assists20.3078
  • Key passes71.0345
  • Accurate passes669.7413

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted152.2152
  • Dribbles completed91.3372
  • Duels6910.1847
  • Duels won324.7258
  • Duels won %46.38%46.38%68

Defending

  • Blocks00.000
  • Fouls committed(fewest)111.6220
  • Interceptions00.000
  • Tackles101.4885

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn101.4858
  • Red cards(fewest)10.151
  • Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Rayo Vallecano2019 to 202615926
Levante2020 to 202210811
Valladolid201950
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Rayo Vallecano8226.84
2025Rayo Vallecano531226.89
2024Rayo Vallecano39836.75
2023Rayo Vallecano40206.65
2022Levante42356.65
2021Levante25476.70
2020Levante414116.77
2019Rayo Vallecano, Valladolid24216.84

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Saturday 31 OctoberLa LigaCelta VigoHW3-0902009.18
Saturday 24 OctoberLa LigaElcheHL0-3460005.81
Monday 19 OctoberLa LigaGetafeAD1-1650107.18
Saturday 10 OctoberLa LigaAthletic ClubHD0-0230006.71
Saturday 19 SeptemberLa LigaOsasunaAD1-1710006.712

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Rayo Vallecano since Aug 2023.

Transfer history

  1. LevanteRayo VallecanoAug 2023
  2. Real MadridLevanteAug 2020
  3. Rayo MajadahondaReal MadridJul 2018