Joris Chotard is a midfielder for Stade Brestois 29. Joris Chotard is 25 years old, a national of France and 179 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Joris Chotard recorded 9 appearances, 2 assists and 773 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.96. Before Stade Brestois 29, Joris Chotard played for Montpellier. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 773
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.96
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 6.96
Minutes 773
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 70.82
- Shots on target
- 20.23
Passing
- Assists
- 20.23
- Key passes
- 161.86
- Goals and assists
- 20.23
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.12
- Fouls won
- 60.70
Defending
- Tackles
- 111.28
- Interceptions
- 101.16
- Blocks
- 30.35
- Fouls conceded
- 60.70
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots70.8231
- Shots on target20.2333
Passing
- Assists20.2376
- Key passes161.8678
- Pass accuracy81.25%81.25%28
- Accurate passes31236.3358
Possession
- Dribbles attempted10.121
- Dribbles completed00.000
- Duels435.014
- Duels won192.212
Defending
- Blocks30.3553
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.7077
- Interceptions101.1674
- Tackles111.2831
Discipline
- Fouls drawn60.7024
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 43 | 2 | |
| 2019 to 2025 | 189 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Stade Brestois 29 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 6.96 |
| 2025 | Montpellier, Stade Brestois 29 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 6.91 |
| 2024 | Montpellier | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2023 | Montpellier | 32 | 0 | 3 | 7.02 |
| 2022 | Montpellier | 36 | 0 | 6 | 6.91 |
| 2021 | Montpellier | 38 | 1 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2020 | Montpellier | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2019 | Montpellier | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6.69 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 2 November | Ligue 1 | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 44 | |
| Friday 23 October | Ligue 1 | H | L1-2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 37 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Ligue 1 | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 24 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Ligue 1 | H | W5-1 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 41 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Ligue 1 | A | L2-1 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 30 |