Josip Stanišić is a defender for Bayern München. Josip Stanišić is 26 years old, a national of Croatia and 186 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Josip Stanišić recorded 20 appearances, 2 assists and 1,410 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.77. Before Bayern München, Josip Stanišić played for Bayer Leverkusen. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 20
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 1410
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.77
recorded in 19 of 20 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 7 | 0 | 0 | 397 | 6.92 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 0 | 1 | 360 | 6.68 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 256 | 6.47 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 219 | 6.60 |
| DFB-Pokal | 2 | 0 | 1 | 178 | 7.25 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.92
Minutes 397 (recorded in 6 of 7 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 2
- Shots on target
- 1
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 5
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 4
- Dribbles attempted
- 6
- Fouls won
- 1
Defending
- Tackles
- 4
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 0
- Fouls conceded
- 4
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.68
Minutes 360
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 55
- Blocks
- 11
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 219
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.47
Minutes 256
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 7.25
Minutes 178
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 55
- Dribbles attempted
- 66
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 726 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.1084
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots130.4557
- Shots on target80.2777
Passing
- Assists40.1488
- Key passes411.4194
- Pass accuracy89.11%89.11%74
- Accurate passes1,47350.5276
Possession
- Dribbles attempted240.8266
- Dribbles completed150.5171
- Dribble success62.50%62.50%88
- Duels1836.2816
- Duels won1073.6723
- Duels won %58.47%58.47%64
Defending
- Blocks90.3125
- Fouls committed(fewest)100.3498
- Interceptions260.8934
- Tackles481.6548
Discipline
- Fouls drawn130.4528
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.1078
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 to 2026 | 121 | 4 | |
| 2023 | 38 | 4 | |
| 2019 to 2020 | 42 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bayern München | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2026International | Croatia | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.59 |
| 2025 | Bayern München | 47 | 3 | 5 | 6.88 |
| 2024 | Bayern München | 21 | 0 | 2 | 7.08 |
| 2024International | Croatia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2023 | Bayer Leverkusen | 38 | 4 | 6 | 7.16 |
| 2022 | Bayern München | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2022International | Croatia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2021 | Bayern München | 16 | 1 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2020 | Bayern München, Bayern München II | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.30 |
| 2019 | Bayern München II | 18 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Bundesliga | A | W1-2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 38 | |
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 59 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Bundesliga | H | D2-2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 42 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | DFB-Pokal | H | W6-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 66 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Bundesliga | A | W1-3 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 28 |
Career history
At Bayern München since Jul 2024.
Transfer history
Bayer Leverkusen
Bayern MünchenJul 2024
Bayern München
Bayer LeverkusenAug 2023