Cucho Hernández is a forward for Real Betis. Cucho Hernández is 27 years old, a national of Colombia and 175 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Cucho Hernández recorded 12 appearances, 3 goals, 3 assists and 665 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.84. Before Real Betis, Cucho Hernández played for Columbus Crew, Watford, Getafe and Mallorca. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 665
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.84
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 9 | 2 | 2 | 589 | 6.82 |
| FIFA World Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 6.30 |
| UEFA Champions League | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 8.20 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.82
Minutes 589
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.31
- Shots
- 162.44
- Shots on target
- 71.07
Passing
- Assists
- 20.31
- Key passes
- 81.22
- Goals and assists
- 40.61
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 50.76
- Dribbles attempted
- 111.68
- Fouls won
- 71.07
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.46
- Interceptions
- 10.15
- Blocks
- 50.76
- Fouls conceded
- 50.76
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 48
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 11
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 8.20
Minutes 28
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 156 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.4464
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots172.4858
- Shots on target81.1763
Passing
- Assists20.2975
- Key passes81.1753
- Pass accuracy74.27%74.27%27
- Accurate passes12718.5363
Possession
- Dribbles attempted121.7538
- Dribbles completed60.8853
- Duels7510.9459
- Duels won304.3848
- Duels won %40.00%40.00%27
Defending
- Blocks50.7382
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.7372
- Interceptions10.1538
- Tackles40.5841
Discipline
- Fouls drawn71.0235
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1544
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 65 | 23 | |
| 2022 to 2024 | 70 | 44 | |
| 2021 | 28 | 5 | |
| 2020 | 23 | 2 | |
| 2019 | 24 | 5 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 69 | 20 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Real Betis | 10 | 3 | 2 | 6.96 |
| 2026International | Colombia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 |
| 2025 | Real Betis | 40 | 15 | 3 | 6.90 |
| 2024 | Columbus Crew, Real Betis | 42 | 24 | 11 | 7.68 |
| 2023 | Columbus Crew | 27 | 16 | 7 | 7.50 |
| 2022 | Columbus Crew | 16 | 9 | 2 | 7.57 |
| 2021 | Watford | 28 | 5 | 3 | 6.82 |
| 2020 | Getafe | 23 | 2 | 3 | 6.80 |
| 2019 | Mallorca | 24 | 5 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2018 | Huesca | 34 | 4 | 3 | 6.86 |
| 2017 | Huesca | 35 | 16 | 6 | 7.27 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 17 October | La Liga | H | L2-5 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 9 | |
| Wednesday 14 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W3-2 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 9 | |
| Sunday 11 October | La Liga | H | W5-2 | 81 | 0 | 1 | □ | 7 | 20 | |
| Sunday 20 September | La Liga | A | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 21 | |
| Thursday 17 September | La Liga | H | W1-0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 7 |
Career history
At Real Betis since Feb 2025.
Transfer history
Columbus Crew
Real BetisFeb 2025
Watford
Columbus CrewJun 2022
Getafe
WatfordJul 2021
Watford
GetafeAug 2020
Mallorca
WatfordAug 2020
Watford
MallorcaAug 2019
Watford
HuescaJul 2017
America de Cali
WatfordJul 2017
Deportivo Pereira
America de CaliJan 2017