Jules Koundé is a defender for Barcelona. Jules Koundé is 27 years old, a national of France and 181 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Jules Koundé recorded 17 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 1,156 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.86. Before Barcelona, Jules Koundé played for Sevilla and Bordeaux. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 17
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1156
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.86
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIFA World Cup | 8 | 0 | 0 | 610 | 6.75 |
| La Liga | 6 | 1 | 1 | 349 | 7.16 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 6.60 |
| UEFA Nations League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.80 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.75
Minutes 610
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 40.59
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.15
- Dribbles attempted
- 20.30
- Fouls won
- 50.74
Defending
- Tackles
- 142.07
- Interceptions
- 30.44
- Blocks
- 10.15
- Fouls conceded
- 60.89
La Liga
Rating in this competition 7.16
Minutes 349
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 66
- Dribbles attempted
- 77
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 44
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 107
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.2094
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.7977
- Shots on target20.3990
Passing
- Assists10.2092
- Key passes40.7976
- Pass accuracy94.66%94.66%97
- Accurate passes39076.9799
Possession
- Dribbles attempted91.7892
- Dribbles completed71.3899
- Duels438.4976
- Duels won234.5466
Defending
- Blocks10.2055
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.9943
- Interceptions50.9938
- Tackles50.9922
Discipline
- Fouls drawn61.1885
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Barcelona | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 2026International | France | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | 45 | 3 | 4 | 6.89 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | 50 | 3 | 7 | 7.17 |
| 2024International | France | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2023 | Barcelona | 46 | 2 | 4 | 7.20 |
| 2022 | Barcelona | 38 | 1 | 6 | 7.02 |
| 2022International | France | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2021 | Sevilla | 44 | 3 | 1 | 7.08 |
| 2020 | Sevilla | 48 | 4 | 1 | 7.10 |
| 2020International | France | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2019 | Sevilla | 40 | 2 | 1 | 7.01 |
| 2018 | Bordeaux | 48 | 2 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2017 | Bordeaux | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.99 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 17 October | La Liga | A | W2-5 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 58 | |
| Tuesday 13 October | UEFA Champions League | A | W1-4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 5 | |
| Saturday 10 October | La Liga | H | W3-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 82 | |
| Monday 5 October | UEFA Nations League | H | W4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 66 | |
| Friday 2 October | UEFA Nations League | H | D1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |