Olivier Ntcham is a midfielder for Samsunspor. Olivier Ntcham is 30 years old, a national of Cameroon and 180 cm tall. In the 2025 season, Olivier Ntcham recorded 34 appearances, 3 goals, 1 assist and 2,289 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.94. Before Samsunspor, Olivier Ntcham played for Ntcham Olivier, Swansea, Celtic and Marseille. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 34
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 2289
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 6.94
recorded in 33 of 34 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Lig | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1617 | 6.90 |
| UEFA Conference League | 6 | 1 | 0 | 465 | 7.03 |
| Turkish Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 7.20 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super Lig
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 1,617
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.11
- Shots
- 311.73
- Shots on target
- 110.61
Passing
- Assists
- 10.06
- Key passes
- 140.78
- Goals and assists
- 30.17
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 160.89
- Dribbles attempted
- 211.17
- Fouls won
- 181.00
Defending
- Tackles
- 110.61
- Interceptions
- 110.61
- Blocks
- 40.22
- Fouls conceded
- 181.00
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 7.03
Minutes 465
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.19
- Shots
- 112.13
- Shots on target
- 50.97
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 61.16
- Goals and assists
- 10.19
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 91.74
- Dribbles attempted
- 132.52
- Fouls won
- 40.77
Defending
- Tackles
- 61.16
- Interceptions
- 91.74
- Blocks
- 10.19
- Fouls conceded
- 50.97
Turkish Cup
Rating in this competition 7.20
Minutes 117
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
UEFA Europa League
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 90 (recorded in 1 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 861 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.1256
- Penalty goals20.0893
- Shots421.7286
- Shots on target160.6571
Passing
- Assists10.0429
- Key passes200.8228
- Pass accuracy85.77%85.77%71
- Accurate passes1,10345.1482
Possession
- Dribbles attempted371.5156
- Dribbles completed271.1174
- Dribble success72.97%72.97%99
- Duels1727.0414
- Duels won863.5219
- Duels won %50.00%50.00%53
Defending
- Blocks50.2048
- Fouls committed(fewest)230.9472
- Interceptions200.8253
- Tackles180.747
Discipline
- Fouls drawn240.9836
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)40.1662
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2025 | 93 | 15 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 82 | 12 | |
| 2017 to 2020 | 140 | 21 | |
| 2020 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2015 to 2016 | 39 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Samsunspor | 34 | 3 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | Samsunspor | 33 | 6 | 2 | 7.14 |
| 2023 | Samsunspor | 26 | 6 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2022 | Swansea | 44 | 8 | 3 | 6.90 |
| 2022International | Cameroon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2021 | Swansea | 38 | 4 | 3 | 6.79 |
| 2020 | Celtic, Marseille | 29 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2019 | Celtic | 39 | 8 | 3 | 6.98 |
| 2018 | Celtic | 36 | 6 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2017 | Celtic | 42 | 6 | 4 | 6.96 |
| 2016 | Genoa | 22 | 3 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 2015 | Genoa | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 16 May | Super Lig | H | W3-0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 34 | |
| Monday 27 April | Super Lig | A | W2-3 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 51 | |
| Thursday 23 April | Turkish Cup | H | D0-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 36 | |
| Sunday 19 April | Super Lig | H | W2-1 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 38 | |
| Monday 13 April | Super Lig | A | W1-2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 47 |
Career history
Transfer history
SamsunsporNtcham OlivierJun 2026
Swansea
SamsunsporAug 2023
Celtic
SwanseaSept 2021
Marseille
CelticJul 2021
Celtic
MarseilleFeb 2021
Manchester City
CelticJul 2017
Manchester City
GenoaJul 2015