Julien Duranville is a forward for Lyon. Julien Duranville is 20 years old, a national of Belgium and 170 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Julien Duranville recorded 6 appearances and 237 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.59. Before Lyon, Julien Duranville played for Borussia Dortmund, FC Basel 1893 and Anderlecht. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 237
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.59
recorded in 5 of 6 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 205 | 6.67 |
| UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5.80 |
| UEFA Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.70 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 6.67
Minutes 205 (recorded in 3 of 4 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 6
- Shots on target
- 2
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 3
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 4
- Dribbles attempted
- 7
- Fouls won
- 3
Defending
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 2
- Fouls conceded
- 4
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 9
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 5.80
Minutes 23
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 614 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.2239
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots192.1369
- Shots on target141.5792
Passing
- Assists10.1147
- Key passes111.2364
- Pass accuracy82.42%82.42%85
- Accurate passes13615.2447
Possession
- Dribbles attempted424.7195
- Dribbles completed222.4796
- Dribble success52.38%52.38%83
- Duels11813.2371
- Duels won495.4964
- Duels won %41.53%41.53%41
Defending
- Blocks40.4599
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.5694
- Interceptions50.5680
- Tackles111.2372
Discipline
- Fouls drawn141.5762
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2022 to 2025 | 27 | 1 | |
| 2025 | 17 | 2 | |
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 11 | 1 | |
| 2022 | 4 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Lyon | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025 | Borussia Dortmund, FC Basel 1893 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 2024 | Borussia Dortmund, Borussia Dortmund II | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024International | Belgium | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2023 | Borussia Dortmund | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2022 | Anderlecht, Borussia Dortmund, RSC Anderlecht II | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2021 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | A | D1-1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.8 | 1 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Ligue 1 | H | W2-0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 18 | |
| Monday 26 October | Ligue 1 | A | L2-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 16 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | A | L3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Ligue 1 | H | W2-1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 21 |
Career history
At Lyon since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
Borussia Dortmund
LyonJun 2026
FC Basel 1893
Borussia DortmundJun 2026
Borussia Dortmund
FC Basel 1893Jan 2026
Anderlecht
Borussia DortmundJan 2023