Justin Kluivert is a midfielder for Bournemouth. Justin Kluivert is 27 years old, a national of Netherlands and 171 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Justin Kluivert recorded 14 appearances, 3 goals, 2 assists and 753 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.05. Before Bournemouth, Justin Kluivert played for AS Roma, Valencia, Nice and RB Leipzig. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 753
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 7.05
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 7 | 1 | 2 | 457 | 7.09 |
| UEFA Europa League | 3 | 2 | 0 | 165 | 7.13 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 6.85 |
| FIFA World Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6.70 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 7.09
Minutes 457
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.20
- Shots
- 142.76
- Shots on target
- 61.18
Passing
- Assists
- 20.39
- Key passes
- 81.58
- Goals and assists
- 30.59
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.79
- Dribbles attempted
- 81.58
- Fouls won
- 50.98
Defending
- Tackles
- 61.18
- Interceptions
- 50.98
- Blocks
- 40.79
- Fouls conceded
- 132.56
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 7.13
Minutes 165
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 77
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.85
Minutes 105
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 66
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 44
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 26
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.2070
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots142.7692
- Shots on target61.1893
Passing
- Assists20.3993
- Key passes81.5867
- Pass accuracy80.53%80.53%23
- Accurate passes9117.926
Possession
- Dribbles attempted81.5857
- Dribbles completed40.7964
- Duels499.6566
- Duels won173.3524
Defending
- Blocks40.7991
- Fouls committed(fewest)132.561
- Interceptions50.9864
- Tackles61.1826
Discipline
- Fouls drawn50.9842
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.2036
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 108 | 27 | |
| 2022 | 28 | 8 | |
| 2021 | 31 | 6 | |
| 2018 to 2020 | 68 | 9 | |
| 2020 | 27 | 4 | |
| 2016 to 2017 | 56 | 13 | |
| 2016 | 8 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bournemouth | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7.06 |
| 2026International | Netherlands | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025 | Bournemouth | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2024 | Bournemouth | 39 | 13 | 8 | 7.17 |
| 2024International | Netherlands | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2023 | Bournemouth | 36 | 9 | 2 | 6.75 |
| 2022 | Valencia | 28 | 8 | 1 | 6.91 |
| 2021 | Nice | 31 | 6 | 6 | 6.96 |
| 2020 | AS Roma, RB Leipzig | 29 | 4 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2019 | AS Roma | 31 | 7 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2018 | AS Roma | 35 | 2 | 8 | 6.92 |
| 2017 | Ajax | 36 | 11 | 5 | 7.29 |
| 2016 | Ajax, Jong Ajax | 28 | 4 | 5 | 6.97 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | A | W1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Premier League | H | W2-0 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 19 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | EFL Cup | H | W3-0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 14 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Premier League | A | W0-3 | 63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 14 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | H | W3-0 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 13 |
Career history
At Bournemouth since Jul 2023.
Transfer history
AS Roma
BournemouthJul 2023
AS Roma
ValenciaSept 2022
AS Roma
NiceJul 2021
RB Leipzig
AS RomaJul 2021
AS Roma
RB LeipzigOct 2020
Ajax
AS RomaJul 2018