Justin Devenny is a midfielder for Stoke City. Justin Devenny is 23 years old, a national of Scotland and 178 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Justin Devenny recorded 13 appearances, 2 goals and 903 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.52. Before Stoke City, Justin Devenny played for Crystal Palace, Crystal Palace U21, Airdrie United and BSC Glasgow. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 903
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.52
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 10 | 2 | 0 | 700 | 6.50 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 203 | 6.60 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 700
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.26
- Shots
- 121.54
- Shots on target
- 50.64
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 91.16
- Goals and assists
- 20.26
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 50.64
- Dribbles attempted
- 172.19
- Fouls won
- 81.03
Defending
- Tackles
- 101.29
- Interceptions
- 10.13
- Blocks
- 40.51
- Fouls conceded
- 111.41
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 203
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 77
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 406 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.2679
- Penalty goals10.1396
- Shots121.5465
- Shots on target50.6473
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes91.1647
- Pass accuracy73.54%73.54%8
- Accurate passes13917.879
Possession
- Dribbles attempted172.1974
- Dribbles completed50.6453
- Duels8410.8080
- Duels won263.3422
- Duels won %30.95%30.95%1
Defending
- Blocks40.5175
- Fouls committed(fewest)111.4132
- Interceptions10.134
- Tackles101.2937
Discipline
- Fouls drawn81.0345
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1361
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 2 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 58 | 4 | |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 7 | 3 | |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Stoke City | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2026International | Northern Ireland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025 | Crystal Palace, Fredrikstad | 31 | 2 | 1 | 6.53 |
| 2024 | Crystal Palace | 28 | 2 | 1 | 6.60 |
| 2024International | Northern Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Airdrie United | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Airdrie United | 5 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2021 | BSC Glasgow | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Championship | A | W1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| Tuesday 3 November | Championship | A | W1-2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 12 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Championship | H | W2-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 14 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Championship | H | D0-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 21 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Championship | A | W0-1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 20 |
Career history
At Stoke City since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Crystal Palace
Stoke CityAug 2026
Airdrie UnitedCrystal Palace U21Aug 2023
BSC Glasgow
Airdrie UnitedFeb 2022
Kilmarnock
BSC GlasgowAug 2021