Kyle Lafferty
Share
Kyle Lafferty is a professional footballer for Kilmarnock. In the 2022 season, Kyle Lafferty recorded 21 appearances, 3 goals and 1,084 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.67. Before Kilmarnock, Kyle Lafferty played for Anorthosis, Reggina, Sunderland and Sarpsborg 08 FF. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 21
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1084
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.67
recorded in 20 of 21 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premiership | 12 | 1 | 0 | 603 | 6.69 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 255 | 6.63 |
| Scottish League Cup | 4 | 2 | 0 | 226 | - |
| Scottish Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premiership
Rating in this competition 6.69
Minutes 603
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.15
- Shots
- 101.49
- Shots on target
- 50.75
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 50.75
- Goals and assists
- 10.15
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.15
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.45
- Fouls won
- 71.04
Defending
- Tackles
- 40.60
- Interceptions
- 20.30
- Blocks
- 10.15
- Fouls conceded
- 243.58
Scottish League Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 226
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 22
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.63
Minutes 255
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Scottish Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 1 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 to 2022 | 31 | 16 | |
| 2021 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2020 | 11 | 1 | |
| 2019 | 11 | 2 | |
| 2010 to 2018 | 77 | 19 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 46 | 17 | |
| 2014 to 2016 | 39 | 4 | |
| 2015 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2014 | 15 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Kilmarnock | 17 | 3 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2022International | Northern Ireland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2021 | Anorthosis, Kilmarnock | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2020 | Kilmarnock, Reggina | 24 | 14 | 2 | 7.13 |
| 2020International | Northern Ireland | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6.79 |
| 2019 | Sunderland | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 2018 | Heart Of Midlothian, Rangers | 33 | 6 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 2018International | Northern Ireland | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Heart Of Midlothian | 39 | 16 | 1 | |
| 2016 | Norwich | 16 | 2 | 1 | 6.59 |
| 2016International | Northern Ireland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2015 | Birmingham, Norwich | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2014 | Norwich, Rizespor | 35 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2011 | Rangers | 20 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2010 | Rangers | 31 | 7 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 28 January | Premiership | A | L3-0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | |
| Wednesday 18 January | Premiership | H | L2-3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | |
| Saturday 15 October | Premiership | A | D0-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | |
| Sunday 9 October | Premiership | H | D2-2 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 10 | |
| Wednesday 5 October | Premiership | H | W2-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 11 |
Career history
At Kilmarnock since Jan 2022.
Transfer history
Anorthosis
KilmarnockJan 2022
Kilmarnock
AnorthosisJul 2021
Reggina
KilmarnockFeb 2021
Sarpsborg 08 FF
SunderlandJan 2020
Rangers
Sarpsborg 08 FFAug 2019
Heart OF Midlothian
RangersAug 2018
Norwich
Heart OF MidlothianJul 2017
Birmingham
NorwichJun 2016
Norwich
BirminghamMar 2016
Rizespor
NorwichJun 2015
Norwich
RizesporFeb 2015
Palermo
NorwichJul 2014
FC Sion
PalermoJul 2013
Rangers
FC SionJul 2012
Burnley
RangersJul 2008
Burnley
DarlingtonJan 2006