Karim Onisiwo is a forward for Red Bull Salzburg. Karim Onisiwo is 34 years old, a national of Austria and 188 cm tall. In the 2025 season, Karim Onisiwo recorded 34 appearances, 3 goals, 2 assists and 957 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.77. Before Red Bull Salzburg, Karim Onisiwo played for Onisiwo Karim, FSV Mainz 05, SV Mattersburg and Austria Salzburg. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 34
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 957
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.77
recorded in 33 of 34 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 21 | 1 | 2 | 614 | 6.70 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 1 | 0 | 117 | 7.10 |
| UEFA Europa League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 6.50 |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 3 | 1 | 0 | 101 | 7.10 |
| Austrian Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 614
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.15
- Shots
- 111.61
- Shots on target
- 50.73
Passing
- Assists
- 20.29
- Key passes
- 91.32
- Goals and assists
- 30.44
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 50.73
- Dribbles attempted
- 101.47
- Fouls won
- 121.76
Defending
- Tackles
- 40.59
- Interceptions
- 40.59
- Fouls conceded
- 60.88
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 112
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
FIFA Club World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.10
Minutes 101
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Austrian Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 13 (recorded in 1 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.10
Minutes 117
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 55
Season performance
Percentile against 642 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.2238
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots131.4132
- Shots on target70.7638
Passing
- Assists20.2279
- Key passes111.2060
- Pass accuracy72.57%72.57%37
- Accurate passes12713.8239
Possession
- Dribbles attempted141.5234
- Dribbles completed50.5428
- Duels14415.6789
- Duels won626.7586
- Duels won %43.06%43.06%49
Defending
- Blocks10.1142
- Fouls committed(fewest)111.2057
- Interceptions40.4471
- Tackles90.9859
Discipline
- Fouls drawn161.7468
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2025 | 43 | 4 | |
| 2015 to 2024 | 233 | 35 | |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2014 to 2015 | 23 | 3 | |
| 2013 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2011 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Red Bull Salzburg | 34 | 3 | 2 | 6.72 |
| 2024 | FSV Mainz 05, Red Bull Salzburg | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2023 | FSV Mainz 05 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 6.96 |
| 2022 | FSV Mainz 05 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 6.94 |
| 2022International | Austria | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.46 |
| 2021 | FSV Mainz 05 | 33 | 7 | 9 | 6.87 |
| 2020 | FSV Mainz 05 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2020International | Austria | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2019 | FSV Mainz 05 | 33 | 4 | 6 | 6.92 |
| 2018 | FSV Mainz 05 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 7.04 |
| 2017 | FSV Mainz 05 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2016 | FSV Mainz 05, FSV Mainz 05 II | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2015 | FSV Mainz 05, SV Mattersburg | 30 | 4 | 8 | 6.94 |
| 2014 | SV Mattersburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Austria Salzburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Neumarkt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 17 May | Bundesliga | H | L1-3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 10 | |
| Sunday 10 May | Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 12 | |
| Sunday 3 May | Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 6 | |
| Sunday 26 April | Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8 | |
| Wednesday 22 April | Bundesliga | H | W3-1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2 |
Career history
Transfer history
Red Bull SalzburgOnisiwo KarimJun 2026
FSV Mainz 05
Red Bull SalzburgJan 2025
SV Mattersburg
FSV Mainz 05Jan 2016
Austria Salzburg
SV MattersburgJul 2014