Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Kemo Cissé

RED Star FC 93AttackerFranceBorn 15 December 1996 (29)170 cm63 kg

Kemo Cissé is a forward for RED Star FC 93. Kemo Cissé is 29 years old, a national of France and 170 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Kemo Cissé recorded 12 appearances and 795 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.39. Before RED Star FC 93, Kemo Cissé played for Gobelins. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
12
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
795
Cards (Y/R)
1/0
Rating
6.39

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Ligue 2

Rating in this competition 6.39

Minutes 795

Shooting

Goals
00.00
Shots
192.15
Shots on target
60.68

Passing

Assists
00.00
Key passes
60.68
Goals and assists
00.00

Possession

Dribbles completed
202.26
Dribbles attempted
465.21
Fouls won
101.13

Defending

Tackles
192.15
Interceptions
40.45
Blocks
50.57
Fouls conceded
101.13

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 210 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals00.000
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots192.1546
  • Shots on target60.6830

Passing

  • Assists00.000
  • Key passes60.6820
  • Pass accuracy81.66%81.66%78
  • Accurate passes23626.7289

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted465.2198
  • Dribbles completed202.2696
  • Dribble success43.48%43.48%47
  • Duels13315.0692
  • Duels won525.8979
  • Duels won %39.10%39.10%34

Defending

  • Blocks50.5772
  • Fouls committed(fewest)101.1350
  • Interceptions40.4577
  • Tackles192.1596

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn101.1345
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)10.1156

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
RED Star FC 932022 to 2026696
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026RED Star FC 9312006.39
2025RED Star FC 9327146.67
2024RED Star FC 9328516.74
2023RED Star FC 93100
2022RED Star FC 93100

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Friday 6 NovemberLigue 2DijonAL1-0690006.419
Monday 2 NovemberLigue 2NancyHL1-4900005.924
Monday 26 OctoberLigue 2MontpellierAL2-1380006.610
Saturday 17 OctoberLigue 2Saint EtienneHL0-1810006.524
Saturday 10 OctoberLigue 2Clermont FootAW2-3900006.828

All matches and ratings

Career history

At RED Star FC 93 since Jul 2022.

Transfer history

  1. GobelinsRED Star FC 93Jul 2022