Kenan Kodro is a forward for OFI. Kenan Kodro is 33 years old, a national of Bosnia and Herzegovina and 190 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Kenan Kodro recorded 10 appearances, 2 goals, 1 assist and 371 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.69. Before OFI, Kenan Kodro played for Ferencvarosi TC, Zaragoza, Gazişehir Gaziantep and Fehérvár FC. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 371
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.69
recorded in 7 of 10 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 270 | 6.80 |
| UEFA Europa League | 3 | 0 | 1 | 80 | 6.30 |
| Greek Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League 1
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 270
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 80 (recorded in 1 of 3 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 1
- Goals and assists
- 1
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 0
- Dribbles attempted
- 2
- Fouls won
- 4
Defending
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 0
- Fouls conceded
- 1
Greek Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 21 (recorded in 1 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 642 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals80.3868
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots361.7350
- Shots on target180.8749
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes160.7724
- Pass accuracy78.27%78.27%66
- Accurate passes29914.3842
Possession
- Dribbles attempted120.584
- Dribbles completed80.3816
- Duels1868.9420
- Duels won934.4738
- Duels won %50.00%50.00%83
Defending
- Blocks20.1033
- Fouls committed(fewest)200.9673
- Interceptions10.051
- Tackles60.296
Discipline
- Fouls drawn200.9624
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.1073
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2026 | 8 | 2 | |
| 2025 | 34 | 8 | |
| 2024 | 32 | 8 | |
| 2022 | 5 | 3 | |
| 2018 to 2020 | 27 | 4 | |
| 2020 | 14 | 0 | |
| 2018 | 8 | 5 | |
| 2017 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 14 | 7 | |
| 2016 | 28 | 7 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ferencvarosi TC, OFI | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 2025 | Zaragoza | 34 | 8 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024 | Gaziantep FK | 32 | 8 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2023 | Ferencvarosi TC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022 | Fehérvár FC | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2022International | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2020 | Athletic Club, Valladolid | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2019 | Athletic Club | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2018 | Athletic Club, FC Copenhagen | 19 | 6 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2017 | FSV Mainz 05, Grasshoppers | 24 | 7 | 1 | 6.54 |
| 2016 | Osasuna | 28 | 7 | 1 | 6.76 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Super League 1 | A | L3-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 16 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Super League 1 | H | D2-2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 12 | |
| Thursday 17 September | UEFA Europa League | H | W2-0 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 4 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Super League 1 | A | W0-1 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | |
| Sunday 6 September | Super League 1 | H | W2-0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 11 |
Career history
At OFI since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Ferencvarosi TC
OFIAug 2026
Zaragoza
Ferencvarosi TCJun 2026
Ferencvarosi TC
ZaragozaSept 2025
Gazişehir Gaziantep
Ferencvarosi TCJul 2025
Ferencvarosi TC
Gazişehir GaziantepJul 2024
Fehérvár FC
Ferencvarosi TCJan 2024
Athletic Club
Fehérvár FCAug 2021
Valladolid
Athletic ClubJul 2021
Athletic Club
ValladolidJan 2021
FC Copenhagen
Athletic ClubJan 2019
FSV Mainz 05
FC CopenhagenJul 2018
Grasshoppers
FSV Mainz 05Jul 2018
FSV Mainz 05
GrasshoppersFeb 2018
Osasuna
FSV Mainz 05Jul 2017
Real Sociedad
OsasunaJul 2014