Kevin Diks is a defender for Borussia Mönchengladbach. Kevin Diks is 30 years old, a national of Netherlands and 182 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Kevin Diks recorded 8 appearances and 648 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.35. Before Borussia Mönchengladbach, Kevin Diks played for FC Copenhagen, Fiorentina, Aarhus and Empoli. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 648
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 6.35
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 7 | 0 | 0 | 566 | 6.23 |
| DFB-Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 7.20 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.23
Minutes 566
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 40.64
- Shots on target
- 10.16
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 10.16
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.16
- Fouls won
- 50.80
Defending
- Tackles
- 71.11
- Interceptions
- 40.64
- Blocks
- 10.16
- Fouls conceded
- 50.80
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 7.20
Minutes 82
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.6465
- Shots on target10.1655
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes10.1617
- Pass accuracy88.63%88.63%58
- Accurate passes30448.3467
Possession
- Dribbles attempted10.1623
- Dribbles completed00.000
- Duels467.3154
- Duels won284.4564
Defending
- Blocks10.1647
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.8057
- Interceptions40.6414
- Tackles71.1129
Discipline
- Fouls drawn50.8066
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.485
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 41 | 5 | |
| 2021 to 2024 | 49 | 10 | |
| 2017 | 30 | 0 | |
| 2014 to 2016 | 70 | 2 | |
| 2016 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| 2025 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 33 | 5 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024 | FC Copenhagen | 15 | 6 | 1 | 7.56 |
| 2023 | FC Copenhagen | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2022 | FC Copenhagen | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2021 | FC Copenhagen | 12 | 4 | 2 | 7.07 |
| 2017 | Feyenoord | 30 | 0 | 4 | 6.99 |
| 2016 | Fiorentina, Vitesse | 14 | 0 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2015 | Vitesse | 32 | 2 | 3 | 7.02 |
| 2014 | Vitesse | 26 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 6 November | Bundesliga | A | L3-1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Bundesliga | H | L1-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.8 | 59 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 45 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Bundesliga | H | L3-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 48 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Bundesliga | A | L5-0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.6 | 42 |
Career history
At Borussia Mönchengladbach since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
FC Copenhagen
Borussia MönchengladbachJul 2025
Fiorentina
FC CopenhagenJul 2021
Fiorentina
AarhusSept 2020
Fiorentina
AarhusSept 2019
Fiorentina
EmpoliJan 2019
Feyenoord
FiorentinaJul 2018
Fiorentina
VitesseJan 2017
Vitesse
FiorentinaJul 2016