Konstantinos Mavropanos is a defender for West Ham. Konstantinos Mavropanos is 28 years old, a national of Greece and 194 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Konstantinos Mavropanos recorded 17 appearances, 5 goals, 1 assist and 1,482 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.24. Before West Ham, Konstantinos Mavropanos played for VfB Stuttgart, Arsenal, 1. FC Nürnberg and PAS Giannina. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 17
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1482
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 7.24
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1035 | 7.27 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 258 | 7.33 |
| EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 189 | 6.95 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 7.27
Minutes 1,035
Shooting
- Goals
- 50.43
- Shots
- 211.83
- Shots on target
- 90.78
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 40.35
- Goals and assists
- 50.43
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.35
- Dribbles attempted
- 60.52
- Fouls won
- 110.96
Defending
- Tackles
- 161.39
- Interceptions
- 181.57
- Blocks
- 40.35
- Fouls conceded
- 80.70
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.33
Minutes 258
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.95
Minutes 189
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 346 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals50.3799
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots221.6297
- Shots on target90.6697
Passing
- Assists10.0766
- Key passes50.3740
- Pass accuracy86.71%86.71%58
- Accurate passes78357.5785
Possession
- Dribbles attempted60.4449
- Dribbles completed40.2958
- Duels1047.6559
- Duels won715.2281
- Duels won %68.27%68.27%93
Defending
- Blocks60.4479
- Fouls committed(fewest)100.7466
- Interceptions201.4774
- Tackles161.1837
Discipline
- Fouls drawn141.0376
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.1558
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 117 | 9 | |
| 2020 to 2022 | 87 | 7 | |
| 2017 to 2019 | 8 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2016 to 2017 | 20 | 4 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | West Ham | 14 | 5 | 1 | 7.22 |
| 2026International | Greece | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2025 | West Ham | 35 | 3 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024 | West Ham | 35 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2024International | Greece | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 |
| 2023 | West Ham | 33 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2022 | VfB Stuttgart | 32 | 2 | 1 | 7.22 |
| 2022International | Greece | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2021 | VfB Stuttgart | 33 | 5 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2020 | VfB Stuttgart | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2019 | 1. FC Nürnberg, Arsenal | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2018 | Arsenal | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2017 | Arsenal, PAS Giannina | 19 | 3 | 0 | 5.80 |
| 2016 | PAS Giannina | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Championship | A | L2-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 67 | |
| Wednesday 4 November | Championship | A | D3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 53 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Championship | H | L2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 57 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Championship | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 25 | |
| Wednesday 14 October | Championship | A | W0-6 | 58 | 1 | 0 | □ | 8.4 | 51 |
Career history
At West Ham since Aug 2023.
Transfer history
VfB Stuttgart
West HamAug 2023
Arsenal
VfB StuttgartJul 2022
Arsenal
VfB StuttgartJul 2020
Arsenal
1. FC NürnbergJan 2020
PAS Giannina
ArsenalJan 2018