Konstantinos Tsimikas is a defender for Liverpool. Konstantinos Tsimikas is 30 years old, a national of Greece and 179 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Konstantinos Tsimikas recorded 12 appearances, 3 assists and 693 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.85. Before Liverpool, Konstantinos Tsimikas played for AS Roma, Roma, Olympiakos Piraeus and Willem II. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 693
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.85
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 6.63 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 3 | 257 | 7.48 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.20 |
| Premier League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 6.23 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.23
Minutes 76
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 44
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.48
Minutes 257
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 33
- Key passes
- 1414
- Goals and assists
- 33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 77
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 55
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.63
Minutes 270
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.20
Minutes 90
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 726 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.5671
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes40.5663
- Pass accuracy80.00%80.00%18
- Accurate passes21229.6322
Possession
- Dribbles attempted101.4081
- Dribbles completed60.8486
- Duels638.8067
- Duels won304.1942
- Duels won %47.62%47.62%10
Defending
- Blocks20.2821
- Fouls committed(fewest)91.2630
- Interceptions81.1258
- Tackles111.5442
Discipline
- Fouls drawn81.1281
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1468
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 to 2026 | 124 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 25 | 0 | |
| 2015 to 2019 | 86 | 0 | |
| 2017 | 37 | 6 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liverpool | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6.78 |
| 2026International | Greece | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025 | AS Roma | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2024 | Liverpool | 29 | 0 | 2 | 7.12 |
| 2024International | Greece | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2023 | Liverpool | 25 | 0 | 4 | 7.00 |
| 2022 | Liverpool | 28 | 0 | 6 | 6.98 |
| 2022International | Greece | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2021 | Liverpool | 26 | 0 | 6 | 7.31 |
| 2020 | Liverpool | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2020International | Greece | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2019 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 46 | 0 | 3 | 7.19 |
| 2018 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.88 |
| 2018International | Greece | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | Willem II | 37 | 6 | 4 | 6.98 |
| 2016 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | A | L3-2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 26 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Premier League | H | L0-1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | EFL Cup | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Premier League | H | W2-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W4-3 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 40 |
Career history
At Liverpool since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
AS Roma
LiverpoolJun 2026
LiverpoolRomaAug 2025
Liverpool
AS RomaAug 2025
Olympiakos Piraeus
LiverpoolAug 2020
Willem II
Olympiakos PiraeusJul 2018
Olympiakos Piraeus
EsbjergJan 2017