Manu Koné is a midfielder for AS Roma. Manu Koné is 25 years old, a national of France and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Manu Koné recorded 15 appearances, 2 goals and 931 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.99. Before AS Roma, Manu Koné played for Borussia Mönchengladbach and Toulouse. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 15
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 931
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.99
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 6 | 2 | 0 | 414 | 7.18 |
| FIFA World Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 386 | 6.88 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 6.60 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 6.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 7.18
Minutes 414
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 77
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 55
- Dribbles attempted
- 99
- Fouls won
- 66
Defending
- Tackles
- 88
- Interceptions
- 55
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 99
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.88
Minutes 386
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 1010
- Fouls won
- 77
Defending
- Tackles
- 77
- Interceptions
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 66
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 70
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 61
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 370 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.3787
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots71.3053
- Shots on target30.5663
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes101.8678
- Pass accuracy91.26%91.26%90
- Accurate passes28252.4485
Possession
- Dribbles attempted101.8667
- Dribbles completed50.9371
- Duels488.9356
- Duels won244.4657
Defending
- Blocks10.1928
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.869
- Interceptions81.4985
- Tackles91.6754
Discipline
- Fouls drawn71.3059
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.3710
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 90 | 6 | |
| 2021 to 2024 | 86 | 6 | |
| 2018 to 2020 | 54 | 4 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AS Roma | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2026International | France | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2025 | AS Roma | 37 | 2 | 3 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | AS Roma, Borussia Mönchengladbach | 46 | 2 | 3 | 6.92 |
| 2024International | France, Spain | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2023 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2022 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 31 | 1 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2021 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 29 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2020 | Toulouse | 39 | 4 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 2019 | Toulouse | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2018 | Toulouse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 14 October | UEFA Champions League | H | L3-4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Serie A | A | D0-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 20 | |
| Monday 5 October | UEFA Nations League | H | W4-1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 45 | |
| Friday 2 October | UEFA Nations League | H | D1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Monday 28 September | UEFA Nations League | A | W0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Career history
At AS Roma since Jun 2025.
Transfer history
Borussia Mönchengladbach
AS RomaJun 2025
Borussia Mönchengladbach
AS RomaAug 2024
Toulouse
Borussia MönchengladbachJul 2021
Borussia Mönchengladbach
ToulouseJan 2021
Toulouse
Borussia MönchengladbachJan 2021