Lukáš Ambros is a midfielder for Anderlecht. In the 2026 season, Lukáš Ambros recorded 18 appearances, 2 goals, 1 assist and 932 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.79. Before Anderlecht, Lukáš Ambros played for Gornik Zabrze and VfL Wolfsburg. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 18
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 932
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.79
recorded in 15 of 18 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jupiler Pro League | 7 | 0 | 0 | 472 | 7.09 |
| UEFA Europa League | 7 | 2 | 1 | 245 | 6.70 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 215 | 6.23 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Jupiler Pro League
Rating in this competition 7.09
Minutes 472
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 50.95
- Shots on target
- 30.57
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 142.67
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 122.29
- Dribbles attempted
- 214.00
- Fouls won
- 40.76
Defending
- Tackles
- 61.14
- Interceptions
- 10.19
- Blocks
- 10.19
- Fouls conceded
- 61.14
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 245 (recorded in 4 of 7 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 2
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 1
- Goals and assists
- 3
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 3
- Fouls won
- 4
Defending
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 1
- Fouls conceded
- 2
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.23
Minutes 215
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 44
Season performance
Percentile against 269 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots50.9542
- Shots on target30.5766
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes142.6794
- Pass accuracy83.33%83.33%45
- Accurate passes23043.8679
Possession
- Dribbles attempted214.0093
- Dribbles completed122.2995
- Dribble success57.14%57.14%79
- Duels489.1557
- Duels won234.3956
Defending
- Blocks10.1942
- Fouls committed(fewest)61.1447
- Interceptions10.1910
- Tackles61.1429
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.7628
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1943
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14 | 2 | |
| 2023 | 29 | 1 | |
| 2022 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Anderlecht | 14 | 2 | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2026International | Czechia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 |
| 2023 | Freiburg II | 29 | 1 | 2 | 6.85 |
| 2022 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.20 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Jupiler Pro League | A | W1-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 21 | |
| Tuesday 6 October | UEFA Nations League | A | L3-0 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 7 | |
| Saturday 3 October | UEFA Nations League | A | L3-1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | |
| Tuesday 29 September | UEFA Nations League | H | L0-2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 13 | |
| Saturday 26 September | UEFA Nations League | H | L1-2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 14 |
Career history
At Anderlecht since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
Gornik Zabrze
AnderlechtJul 2026
VfL Wolfsburg
Gornik ZabrzeJun 2024