L. Clarke: match by match
106 appearances across 6 competitions, 2017 to 2022.
442ball counts an appearance from the match record itself, not from a stored total.
0 of 111 matches here have a page of their own. The rest are in our archive but do not yet have one.
2022
3 played1 unusedLeague Two
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 4 March | League Two | A | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Saturday 25 February | League Two | H | D3-3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| Tuesday 21 February | League Two | H | L0-1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3 | |
| Saturday 18 February | League Two | A | D2-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 9 |
2021
11 played3 unusedLeague Two
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 May | League Two | H | W7-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 2 | |
| Saturday 9 April | League Two | A | D1-1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 | |
| Saturday 2 April | League Two | H | W2-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4 | |
| Saturday 26 March | League Two | A | L1-0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | |
| Saturday 19 March | League Two | A | W0-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 1 March | League Two | H | W1-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8 | |
| Saturday 26 February | League Two | H | D1-1 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 22 February | League Two | A | W0-2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | |
| Saturday 19 February | League Two | A | W0-4 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 15 February | League Two | H | W2-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| Tuesday 25 January | League Two | A | W2-3 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2 | |
| Saturday 22 January | League Two | A | D1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0 | |
| Saturday 11 September | League Two | A | L1-0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| Saturday 4 September | League Two | H | W1-0 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 7 |
2020
10 played1 unusedFA Cup, League One
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 23 January | League One | A | L1-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 11 | |
| Tuesday 19 January | FA Cup | A | L2-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 29 December | League One | H | W1-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| Saturday 26 December | League One | A | D1-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 11 | |
| Tuesday 22 December | League One | A | W0-1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | |
| Tuesday 27 October | League One | A | L1-0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 10 | |
| Saturday 24 October | League One | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 12 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | League One | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 19 | |
| Saturday 17 October | League One | A | W0-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 22 | |
| Saturday 3 October | League One | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 12 | |
| Saturday 26 September | League One | A | D1-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 |
2019
3 playedEFL Cup, Premier League
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 26 July | Premier League | A | L3-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| Saturday 28 September | Premier League | H | L0-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0% | |
| Wednesday 25 September | EFL Cup | H | L0-1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 55% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2018
40 playedChampionship, EFL Cup
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 22 April | Championship | H | W2-0 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 53% | |
| Friday 19 April | Championship | A | W1-2 | 67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 76% | |
| Sunday 14 April | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 75% | |
| Wednesday 10 April | Championship | A | L2-1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 75% | |
| Saturday 6 April | Championship | A | D2-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 100% | |
| Saturday 30 March | Championship | H | D0-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 50% | |
| Saturday 16 March | Championship | H | W5-2 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 100% | |
| Tuesday 12 March | Championship | A | L3-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0% | |
| Saturday 9 March | Championship | A | L3-2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 62% | |
| Tuesday 5 March | Championship | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 53% | |
| Saturday 2 March | Championship | H | D0-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 83% | |
| Saturday 23 February | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 60% | |
| Wednesday 13 February | Championship | H | D0-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 53% | |
| Saturday 9 February | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 36% | |
| Saturday 2 February | Championship | H | W2-1 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 41% | |
| Saturday 19 January | Championship | A | L1-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 100% | |
| Saturday 12 January | Championship | H | W1-0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 100% | |
| Tuesday 1 January | Championship | A | W0-3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 75% | |
| Saturday 29 December | Championship | H | W3-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 100% | |
| Wednesday 26 December | Championship | H | W3-1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 85% | |
| Saturday 22 December | Championship | A | D1-1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0% | |
| Tuesday 27 November | Championship | A | W2-3 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 16% | |
| Saturday 24 November | Championship | A | D2-2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 100% | |
| Friday 9 November | Championship | H | D0-0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 50% | |
| Saturday 3 November | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 62% | |
| Saturday 27 October | Championship | H | W4-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 61% | |
| Tuesday 23 October | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 47% | |
| Saturday 20 October | Championship | A | L2-1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 57% | |
| Saturday 6 October | Championship | H | W1-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 50% | |
| Wednesday 3 October | Championship | A | W0-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 40% | |
| Saturday 29 September | Championship | A | W2-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not recorded | 0% | |
| Saturday 22 September | Championship | H | W3-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0% | |
| Wednesday 19 September | Championship | H | D0-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 75% | |
| Saturday 15 September | Championship | A | L1-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 33% | |
| Saturday 25 August | Championship | A | W0-3 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 64% | |
| Saturday 18 August | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 57% | |
| Tuesday 14 August | EFL Cup | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 56% | |
| Saturday 11 August | Championship | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 61% | |
| Tuesday 7 August | Championship | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 58% | |
| Saturday 4 August | Championship | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 75% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.
2017
39 playedChampionship
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Pass accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 6 May | Championship | A | W2-3 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 68% | |
| Saturday 28 April | Championship | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 65% | |
| Saturday 14 April | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 50% | |
| Tuesday 10 April | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 83% | |
| Saturday 7 April | Championship | A | L3-2 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 67% | |
| Monday 2 April | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 77% | |
| Friday 30 March | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 78% | |
| Saturday 17 March | Championship | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 59% | |
| Tuesday 27 February | Championship | A | W1-3 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 100% | |
| Friday 23 February | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 64% | |
| Tuesday 20 February | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 72% | |
| Saturday 10 February | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 52% | |
| Saturday 3 February | Championship | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 86% | |
| Tuesday 30 January | Championship | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 58% | |
| Saturday 20 January | Championship | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 85% | |
| Friday 12 January | Championship | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 65% | |
| Monday 1 January | Championship | A | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 52% | |
| Saturday 30 December | Championship | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 69% | |
| Tuesday 26 December | Championship | H | W3-0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 71% | |
| Saturday 23 December | Championship | A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 67% | |
| Saturday 16 December | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 60% | |
| Friday 8 December | Championship | H | L1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 64% | |
| Saturday 2 December | Championship | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 66% | |
| Saturday 25 November | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 76% | |
| Tuesday 21 November | Championship | H | L4-5 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 72% | |
| Friday 17 November | Championship | A | W1-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 65% | |
| Saturday 4 November | Championship | H | W4-1 | 89 | 4 | 0 | □ | 9.5 | 58% | |
| Tuesday 31 October | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 55% | |
| Friday 27 October | Championship | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 59% | |
| Saturday 21 October | Championship | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 50% | |
| Saturday 14 October | Championship | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7 | 70% | |
| Saturday 30 September | Championship | A | L2-1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 87% | |
| Wednesday 27 September | Championship | H | W2-0 | 79 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 75% | |
| Sunday 24 September | Championship | A | W2-4 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 57% | |
| Tuesday 12 September | Championship | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 64% | |
| Saturday 19 August | Championship | H | W1-0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 5.5 | 54% | |
| Tuesday 15 August | Championship | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 78% | |
| Saturday 12 August | Championship | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 60% | |
| Saturday 5 August | Championship | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 66% |
The provider changed this measurement in 2020: a percentage before, a count of accurate passes after. They are shown separately because they are not the same number.