Lukas Görtler is a midfielder for FC ST. Gallen. In the 2026 season, Lukas Görtler recorded 13 appearances, 4 goals, 3 assists and 954 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.1. Before FC ST. Gallen, Lukas Görtler played for Utrecht, 1. FC Kaiserslautern, Bayern München and Eintracht Bamberg. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 954
- Cards (Y/R)
- 6/0
- Rating
- 7.10
recorded in 12 of 13 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | 7 | 3 | 1 | 542 | 7.16 |
| UEFA Conference League | 4 | 1 | 1 | 341 | 7.00 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0 | 1 | 71 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League
Rating in this competition 7.16
Minutes 542
Shooting
- Goals
- 30.50
- Shots
- 111.83
- Shots on target
- 71.16
Passing
- Assists
- 10.17
- Key passes
- 91.49
- Goals and assists
- 40.66
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 71.16
- Dribbles attempted
- 121.99
- Fouls won
- 152.49
Defending
- Tackles
- 91.49
- Interceptions
- 30.50
- Blocks
- 20.33
- Fouls conceded
- 81.33
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 7.00
Minutes 341
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 88
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 88
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 1313
- Interceptions
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 88
UEFA Europa League
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 71 (recorded in 1 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Goals and assists
- 1
Season performance
Percentile against 269 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals40.4189
- Penalty goals30.3199
- Shots191.9480
- Shots on target90.9283
Passing
- Assists20.2076
- Key passes171.7374
- Pass accuracy72.41%72.41%4
- Accurate passes33634.2559
Possession
- Dribbles attempted171.7366
- Dribbles completed90.9272
- Duels10510.7082
- Duels won555.6182
- Duels won %52.38%52.38%64
Defending
- Blocks20.2044
- Fouls committed(fewest)161.6320
- Interceptions60.6137
- Tackles222.2480
Discipline
- Fouls drawn202.0487
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)50.514
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 to 2026 | 250 | 47 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 44 | 2 | |
| 2017 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2015 to 2016 | 43 | 2 | |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FC ST. Gallen | 13 | 4 | 3 | 7.10 |
| 2025 | FC ST. Gallen | 37 | 11 | 6 | 7.33 |
| 2024 | FC ST. Gallen | 39 | 7 | 4 | 7.28 |
| 2023 | FC ST. Gallen | 23 | 2 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2022 | FC ST. Gallen | 31 | 11 | 6 | 7.16 |
| 2021 | FC ST. Gallen | 35 | 6 | 9 | 7.40 |
| 2020 | FC ST. Gallen | 37 | 3 | 3 | 7.17 |
| 2019 | FC ST. Gallen | 35 | 3 | 9 | 7.17 |
| 2018 | Utrecht | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2017 | Jong Utrecht, Utrecht | 29 | 2 | 3 | 6.72 |
| 2016 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.84 |
| 2015 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2014 | Bayern München | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Super League | H | W1-0 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 15 | |
| Sunday 6 September | Super League | A | W0-2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.2 | 14 | |
| Wednesday 2 September | Super League | A | L2-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 32 | |
| Sunday 30 August | Super League | H | L3-4 | 92 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 36 | |
| Thursday 27 August | UEFA Conference League | H | L2-3 | 88 | 1 | Not recorded | □ | 7.2 | 42 |
Career history
At FC ST. Gallen since Jul 2019.
Transfer history
Utrecht
FC ST. GallenJul 2019
1. FC Kaiserslautern
UtrechtAug 2017
Bayern München
1. FC KaiserslauternJul 2015- Eintracht Bamberg
Bayern MünchenJul 2014