Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Lenny Lacroix

DijonDefender

Lenny Lacroix is a defender for Dijon. In the 2026 season, Lenny Lacroix recorded 8 appearances and 722 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.88. Before Dijon, Lenny Lacroix played for Benfica B and Metz. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
8
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
722
Cards (Y/R)
2/0
Rating
6.88

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Ligue 2

Rating in this competition 6.88

Minutes 722

Shooting

Goals
00.00
Shots
40.50
Shots on target
00.00

Passing

Assists
00.00
Key passes
20.25
Goals and assists
00.00

Possession

Dribbles completed
20.25
Dribbles attempted
20.25
Fouls won
40.50

Defending

Tackles
101.25
Interceptions
101.25
Blocks
111.37
Fouls conceded
50.62

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 261 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals00.000
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots40.5051
  • Shots on target00.000

Passing

  • Assists00.000
  • Key passes20.2527
  • Pass accuracy85.48%85.48%49
  • Accurate passes42452.8576

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted20.2533
  • Dribbles completed20.2553
  • Duels597.3551
  • Duels won334.1151
  • Duels won %55.93%55.93%39

Defending

  • Blocks111.37100
  • Fouls committed(fewest)50.6274
  • Interceptions101.2564
  • Tackles101.2544

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn40.5031
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)20.2533

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Dijon202680
Benfica B2022 to 2024452
Metz202130
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Dijon8006.88
2024Benfica B11106.80
2023Benfica B1300
2022Benfica B2110
2021Metz3017.17

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Monday 12 OctoberLigue 2MetzHW4-2900006.832
Friday 18 SeptemberLigue 2AnnecyAW1-2900006.755
Friday 11 SeptemberLigue 2LavalHW3-2900006.223
Friday 4 SeptemberLigue 2BoulogneAD1-1900006.758
Monday 31 AugustLigue 2Saint EtienneHL2-3920006.360

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Dijon since Aug 2025.

Transfer history

  1. Benfica BDijonAug 2025
  2. MetzBenfica BAug 2022