Lamine Camara is a midfielder for Monaco. Lamine Camara is 22 years old, a national of Senegal and 173 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Lamine Camara recorded 17 appearances, 2 goals, 2 assists and 1,366 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.04. Before Monaco, Lamine Camara played for Metz. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 17
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 1366
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 7.04
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 801 | 7.08 |
| UEFA Conference League | 4 | 2 | 0 | 315 | 7.28 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 0 | 1 | 250 | 6.63 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 7.08
Minutes 801
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 70.79
- Shots on target
- 10.11
Passing
- Assists
- 10.11
- Key passes
- 91.01
- Goals and assists
- 10.11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 70.79
- Dribbles attempted
- 161.80
- Fouls won
- 323.60
Defending
- Tackles
- 262.92
- Interceptions
- 121.35
- Blocks
- 30.34
- Fouls conceded
- 111.24
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.63
Minutes 250
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 66
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 55
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 7.28
Minutes 315
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 1010
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 66
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots70.7929
- Shots on target10.1116
Passing
- Assists10.1150
- Key passes91.0141
- Pass accuracy91.86%91.86%93
- Accurate passes55362.1394
Possession
- Dribbles attempted161.8065
- Dribbles completed70.7963
- Duels10111.3583
- Duels won687.6498
- Duels won %67.33%67.33%100
Defending
- Blocks30.3451
- Fouls committed(fewest)111.2439
- Interceptions121.3582
- Tackles262.9293
Discipline
- Fouls drawn323.60100
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.3415
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Monaco | 13 | 2 | 1 | 7.14 |
| 2026International | Senegal | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2025 | Monaco | 31 | 3 | 4 | 7.12 |
| 2024 | Monaco | 39 | 2 | 7 | 7.20 |
| 2023 | Metz | 31 | 1 | 4 | 6.89 |
| 2022 | Metz | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.70 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Conference League | H | W2-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Sunday 1 November | Ligue 1 | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 61 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Ligue 1 | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 76 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Conference League | H | W3-0 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 52 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Ligue 1 | A | L1-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 88 |