Lautaro Martínez is a forward for Inter. Lautaro Martínez is 29 years old, a national of Argentina and 174 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Lautaro Martínez recorded 14 appearances, 9 goals, 2 assists and 844 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.35. Before Inter, Lautaro Martínez played for Racing Club. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 9
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 844
- Cards (Y/R)
- 4/0
- Rating
- 7.35
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 5 | 4 | 0 | 353 | 7.60 |
| FIFA World Cup | 7 | 3 | 1 | 311 | 6.79 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 2 | 1 | 180 | 7.85 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.79
Minutes 311
Shooting
- Goals
- 33
- Shots
- 88
- Shots on target
- 44
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 44
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 66
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 88
Serie A
Rating in this competition 7.60
Minutes 353
Shooting
- Goals
- 44
- Shots
- 1919
- Shots on target
- 66
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 88
- Goals and assists
- 44
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.85
Minutes 180
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 1515
- Shots on target
- 55
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 55
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 153 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals61.0194
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots345.74100
- Shots on target111.8694
Passing
- Assists10.1758
- Key passes122.0386
- Pass accuracy86.39%86.39%93
- Accurate passes12721.4472
Possession
- Dribbles attempted91.5230
- Dribbles completed50.8450
- Duels416.9211
- Duels won213.5526
Defending
- Blocks71.1899
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.8468
- Interceptions30.5179
- Tackles61.0168
Discipline
- Fouls drawn61.0131
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.511
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 to 2026 | 376 | 177 | |
| 2015 to 2017 | 45 | 22 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Inter | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7.68 |
| 2026International | Argentina | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6.79 |
| 2025 | Inter | 44 | 24 | 6 | 7.10 |
| 2024 | Inter | 47 | 21 | 3 | 7.22 |
| 2024International | Argentina | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2023 | Inter | 42 | 26 | 3 | 7.38 |
| 2022 | Inter | 56 | 27 | 10 | 7.18 |
| 2022International | Argentina | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2021 | Inter | 48 | 24 | 3 | 7.10 |
| 2021International | Argentina | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2020 | Inter | 48 | 19 | 7 | 7.13 |
| 2019 | Inter | 49 | 21 | 5 | 7.07 |
| 2019International | Argentina | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2018 | Inter | 35 | 9 | 2 | 6.94 |
| 2017 | Racing Club | 21 | 13 | 4 | 7.44 |
| 2016 | Racing Club | 23 | 9 | 1 | 7.22 |
| 2015 | Racing Club | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 13 October | UEFA Champions League | H | L3-4 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 16 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Serie A | H | W3-0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 8 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Serie A | A | D2-2 | 89 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 20 | |
| Monday 14 September | Serie A | H | W5-3 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Tuesday 8 September | UEFA Champions League | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | □ | 7.5 | 37 |