Léo Jardim is a goalkeeper for Vasco DA Gama. In the 2026 season, Léo Jardim recorded 45 appearances and 4,085 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.8. Before Vasco DA Gama, Léo Jardim played for Lille, Boavista, Rio Ave and Gremio. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 45
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 4085
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.80
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2648 | 6.73 |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 11 | 0 | 0 | 990 | 6.80 |
| Copa do Brasil | 5 | 0 | 0 | 447 | 7.24 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.73
Minutes 2,648
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 00.00
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 10.03
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.03
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.03
- Fouls won
- 30.10
Defending
- Tackles
- 00.00
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 10.03
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 822.79
- Appearances in goal
- 2929
- Clean sheets
- 44
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 990
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 00.00
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 00.00
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00.00
- Fouls won
- 00.00
Defending
- Tackles
- 10.09
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 00.00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 171.55
- Appearances in goal
- 1111
- Clean sheets
- 77
Copa do Brasil
Rating in this competition 7.24
Minutes 447
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1212
- Appearances in goal
- 55
- Clean sheets
- 44
Season performance
Figures from the 2026 season in tier-2 competitions, 450+ minutes. Peer group: 76 goalkeepers.
Goalkeeping
- Clean sheets70.64n/r
- Saves171.55n/r
Not ranked this season. A save percentage needs 50 shots faced before it can be compared, and this season has fewer.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 187 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2019 to 2022 | 26 | 0 | |
| 2020 | 35 | 0 | |
| 2018 | 35 | 0 | |
| 2016 to 2017 | 9 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Vasco DA Gama | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025 | Fluminense, Vasco DA Gama | 56 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024 | Vasco DA Gama | 48 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2023 | Vasco DA Gama | 39 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2022 | Lille | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| 2021 | Lille | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2020 | Boavista | 35 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2019 | Lille | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2018 | Rio Ave | 35 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2017 | Gremio | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2016 | Gremio | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 14 October | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 29 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Serie A | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 13 | |
| Wednesday 7 October | Serie A | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 23 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Serie A | H | W5-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 35 | |
| Tuesday 15 September | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | H | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 11 |