Leo Leroy is a midfielder for Preston. Leo Leroy is 26 years old, a national of France and 187 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Leo Leroy recorded 18 appearances, 1 goal, 2 assists and 1,314 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.51. Before Preston, Leo Leroy played for FC Basel 1893, Montpellier and Chateauroux. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 18
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 1314
- Cards (Y/R)
- 6/0
- Rating
- 6.51
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1086 | 6.49 |
| Super League | 3 | 0 | 1 | 168 | 6.50 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 6.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Championship
Rating in this competition 6.49
Minutes 1,086
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.08
- Shots
- 100.83
- Shots on target
- 10.08
Passing
- Assists
- 10.08
- Key passes
- 151.24
- Goals and assists
- 20.17
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 161.33
- Dribbles attempted
- 201.66
- Fouls won
- 110.91
Defending
- Tackles
- 262.15
- Interceptions
- 110.91
- Blocks
- 10.08
- Fouls conceded
- 171.41
Super League
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 168
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 22
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 60
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Blocks
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 406 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.0743
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots110.7530
- Shots on target10.079
Passing
- Assists20.1458
- Key passes191.3056
- Pass accuracy77.88%77.88%22
- Accurate passes35224.1127
Possession
- Dribbles attempted241.6461
- Dribbles completed171.1680
- Dribble success70.83%70.83%100
- Duels1278.7049
- Duels won694.7363
- Duels won %54.33%54.33%72
Defending
- Blocks20.1424
- Fouls committed(fewest)191.3040
- Interceptions140.9664
- Tackles312.1276
Discipline
- Fouls drawn151.0345
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)60.4110
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 15 | 1 | |
| 2024 to 2026 | 91 | 5 | |
| 2021 to 2023 | 77 | 0 | |
| 2018 to 2020 | 56 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FC Basel 1893, Preston | 18 | 1 | 2 | 6.51 |
| 2025 | FC Basel 1893 | 47 | 1 | 2 | 6.90 |
| 2024 | FC Basel 1893 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 7.04 |
| 2023 | Montpellier | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.55 |
| 2022 | Montpellier | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2021 | Montpellier | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2020 | Chateauroux | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2019 | Chateauroux | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2018 | Chateauroux | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | Championship | H | L2-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 27 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Championship | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 30 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Championship | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 14 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Championship | A | L4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 5.4 | 17 | |
| Tuesday 13 October | Championship | A | L4-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 20 |
Career history
At Preston since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
FC Basel 1893
PrestonAug 2026
Montpellier
FC Basel 1893Jul 2024
Chateauroux
MontpellierJun 2021