Leon Avdullahu is a midfielder for 1899 Hoffenheim. Leon Avdullahu is 22 years old, a national of Switzerland and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Leon Avdullahu recorded 16 appearances, 1 goal and 1,395 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.74. Before 1899 Hoffenheim, Leon Avdullahu played for FC Basel 1893. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 16
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1395
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.74
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 1 | 0 | 705 | 6.73 |
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 359 | 6.80 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 211 | 6.57 |
| DFB-Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 120 | 6.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.73
Minutes 705
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.13
- Shots
- 50.64
- Shots on target
- 10.13
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 60.77
- Goals and assists
- 10.13
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.13
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.13
- Fouls won
- 60.77
Defending
- Tackles
- 111.40
- Interceptions
- 141.79
- Blocks
- 20.26
- Fouls conceded
- 70.89
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 359
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 1414
- Interceptions
- 1212
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 1111
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.57
Minutes 211
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 120
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1357
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots50.6423
- Shots on target10.1320
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes60.7728
- Pass accuracy90.23%90.23%84
- Accurate passes43455.4090
Possession
- Dribbles attempted10.133
- Dribbles completed10.137
- Duels476.0010
- Duels won273.4527
Defending
- Blocks20.2638
- Fouls committed(fewest)70.8964
- Interceptions141.7992
- Tackles111.4040
Discipline
- Fouls drawn60.7729
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2627
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 48 | 1 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 70 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2026International | Kosovo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2025 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 35 | 0 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2024 | FC Basel 1893 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2023 | FC Basel 1893 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 6.87 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 48 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Bundesliga | A | L2-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 56 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | DFB-Pokal | A | D1-1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 79 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Bundesliga | H | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 48 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | H | W3-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 33 |