Lewis Hall is a defender for Newcastle. Lewis Hall is 22 years old, a national of England and 179 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Lewis Hall recorded 15 appearances, 1 goal, 3 assists and 1,325 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.98. Before Newcastle, Lewis Hall played for Chelsea. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 15
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 1325
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.98
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 9 | 1 | 1 | 813 | 6.71 |
| EFL Cup | 3 | 0 | 1 | 271 | 7.03 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 1 | 241 | 7.83 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.71
Minutes 813
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.11
- Shots
- 60.66
- Shots on target
- 30.33
Passing
- Assists
- 10.11
- Key passes
- 101.11
- Goals and assists
- 20.22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 91.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 202.21
- Fouls won
- 141.55
Defending
- Tackles
- 181.99
- Interceptions
- 131.44
- Blocks
- 10.11
- Fouls conceded
- 60.66
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 7.03
Minutes 271
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 66
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 66
- Fouls won
- 88
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 55
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 44
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.83
Minutes 241
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 55
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 347 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1175
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots60.6666
- Shots on target30.3385
Passing
- Assists10.1177
- Key passes101.1188
- Pass accuracy84.29%84.29%31
- Accurate passes33837.4239
Possession
- Dribbles attempted202.2197
- Dribbles completed91.0095
- Dribble success45.00%45.00%n/r
- Duels9810.8596
- Duels won475.2081
- Duels won %47.96%47.96%10
Defending
- Blocks10.1132
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.6667
- Interceptions131.4471
- Tackles181.9968
Discipline
- Fouls drawn141.5594
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1169
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Rows marked n/r carry a figure and no rank. A goalkeeper is ranked on save percentage and on nothing else: saves, goals conceded and clean sheets all measure the work the eleven players in front of him hand over, so a keeper behind a strong defence would rank near the bottom of all three while keeping goal well. Save percentage is saves over shots faced, which is his own.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Newcastle | 12 | 1 | 2 | 6.79 |
| 2026International | England | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.83 |
| 2025 | Newcastle | 46 | 1 | 2 | 6.85 |
| 2024 | Newcastle | 34 | 0 | 4 | 7.27 |
| 2024International | England | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2023 | Newcastle | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2022 | Chelsea | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2021 | Chelsea | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.20 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 2 November | Premier League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | |
| Thursday 29 October | EFL Cup | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 39 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Premier League | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.1 | 29 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Premier League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 27 | |
| Monday 12 October | Premier League | A | L4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 59 |