Lisandro Martínez is a defender for Manchester United. Lisandro Martínez is 28 years old, a national of Argentina and 175 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Lisandro Martínez recorded 17 appearances, 2 goals, 1 assist and 1,366 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.91. Before Manchester United, Lisandro Martínez played for Ajax, Defensa Y Justicia and Newells Old Boys. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 17
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1366
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/1
- Rating
- 6.91
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 8 | 0 | 0 | 589 | 6.38 |
| FIFA World Cup | 6 | 1 | 1 | 582 | 7.40 |
| UEFA Champions League | 3 | 1 | 0 | 195 | 7.07 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.38
Minutes 589
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 71.07
- Shots on target
- 30.46
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 30.46
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00.00
- Fouls won
- 10.15
Defending
- Tackles
- 60.92
- Interceptions
- 50.76
- Blocks
- 20.31
- Fouls conceded
- 81.22
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.40
Minutes 582
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.15
- Shots
- 30.46
- Shots on target
- 20.31
Passing
- Assists
- 10.15
- Key passes
- 20.31
- Goals and assists
- 20.31
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 50.77
- Dribbles attempted
- 50.77
- Fouls won
- 40.62
Defending
- Tackles
- 111.70
- Interceptions
- 50.77
- Blocks
- 10.15
- Fouls conceded
- 60.93
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.07
Minutes 195
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 347 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1178
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots80.9285
- Shots on target40.4694
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes40.4656
- Pass accuracy89.31%89.31%65
- Accurate passes46853.7277
Possession
- Dribbles attempted00.000
- Dribbles completed00.000
- Duels485.5121
- Duels won242.7613
Defending
- Blocks20.2359
- Fouls committed(fewest)111.2623
- Interceptions70.8027
- Tackles91.0326
Discipline
- Fouls drawn20.2314
- Red cards(fewest)10.113
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2333
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 to 2026 | 120 | 4 | |
| 2019 to 2021 | 118 | 6 | |
| 2017 to 2019 | 48 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Manchester United | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2026International | Argentina | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.40 |
| 2025 | Manchester United | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024 | Manchester United | 31 | 2 | 2 | 7.13 |
| 2024International | Argentina | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.34 |
| 2023 | Manchester United | 14 | 0 | 1 | 6.67 |
| 2022 | Manchester United | 45 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2022International | Argentina | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2021 | Ajax | 36 | 1 | 4 | 7.55 |
| 2021International | Argentina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2020 | Ajax | 42 | 3 | 1 | 7.18 |
| 2019 | Ajax, Defensa Y Justicia | 42 | 2 | 1 | 7.10 |
| 2018 | Defensa Y Justicia | 25 | 2 | 3 | 7.36 |
| 2017 | Defensa Y Justicia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | H | W3-2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Premier League | A | L2-0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 5.4 | 20 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Premier League | H | L0-3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Premier League | A | D1-1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 12 | |
| Tuesday 13 October | UEFA Champions League | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 46 |
Career history
At Manchester United since Jul 2022.
Transfer history
Ajax
Manchester UnitedJul 2022
Defensa Y Justicia
AjaxJun 2019
Newells Old Boys
Defensa Y JusticiaJul 2018
Newells Old Boys
Defensa Y JusticiaAug 2017